For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BSC)BULANDSHAHR


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh 203001, India

Station Code: BSC

Station Name: BULANDSHAHR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 63

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPDLI04:50CHL06:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSDLI04:50CHL06:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
64104DLI DKDE EMUDLI05:10DKDE06:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64104 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUNDLS05:30DKDE07:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35CHL08:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00KRJ08:411:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64152DLI ALJN EMUDLI08:50DKDE10:281:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64152 Status
64112SSB DKDE EMUSSB11:20DKDE13:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64112 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLS12:25KRJ13:531:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUDLI12:55DKDE14:271:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19KRJ16:481:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64106DLI KRJ EMUDLI17:25DKDE19:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64106 Status
64110NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS17:40DKDE19:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64110 Status
64582DLI HRF MEMUDLI17:45DKDE19:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64582 Status
64114NDLS ALJN EMUNDLS18:10DKDE19:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64114 Status
64102DLI ALJN EMUDLI18:15DKDE19:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64102 Status
64108DLI KRJ EMUDLI20:40DKDE22:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64108 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSSSB20:56KRJ23:302:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPDLI21:25KRJ23:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40KRJ23:171:37M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40KRJ23:171:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40KRJ01:061:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/3222-09-2021
Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Railway Minister launches Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana

Under the scheme, youths will be provided training in industry related skills in Railway Training Institutes. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav.

A programme was organised at Rail Bhawan, New Delhi o­n Friday under the aegis of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. The program was aimed at empowering the youth by providing entry level training at Railway Training Institutes in various trades commonly used in industry . Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnav launched the Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana in the program. Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board, Sunit Sharma from Railway Board and other senior Railways officials were also present o­n the occasion.

Shri A.K. Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway virtually took part in the ceremony along with the Chief Workshop Managers of Matunga, Parel, Bhusawal workshops where training has been started.

In the ceremony, Railway Minister Ashwini Vaishnav said that it is an auspicious occasion as Vishwakarma Jayanti is being celebrated across the country. He also extended birthday wishes to the Honourable Prime Minister o­n his birthday. The Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana (RKVY) will contribute to the mission towards Atmanirbhar Bharat and is also a part of the series of initiatives in the Azadi ka Amrit Mahostav, he said.

Skill development is a pivotal part of the vision of Prime Minister and 50000 youth will be trained in the age group of 18 to 35 years under Rail Kaushal Vikas Yojana of which 2500 o­n Central Railways’ 07 training institutes located at Matunga, Parel, Nasik, Bhusawal, Nagpur, Pune and Solapur . These 7 training institutes are amongst 75 railway institutes shortlisted across the country. The objective of the scheme is to impart training skills to the youth in various trades like electrician, welder, machining & fitter and participants shall be provided 100 hours of theoretical & practical training in three weeks period. Applications will continue to be invited by these institutes from interested candidates periodically and participants will be selected following a transparent mechanism through marks obtained in matriculation. The syllabus for various trades has been developed by Banaras Locomotive Workshop.

On Central Railway, training for the first batch of candidates has started in fitter, welder, machinist and electrician trade at three institutes from September 13 and will commence shortly in other 4 institutes. This training will continue for the next three years in batches.

Trainees will be required to undergo theoretical class room training and hands o­n practical training o­n the floor of the workshop under the guidance of experienced Railway Instructors. Trainees will be awarded certificate in the allotted trade by Railways o­n conclusion of the programme.

-----

Date: September 20, 2021

PR No. 2020/09/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/3022-09-2021
Kisan Rail completes 600 trips on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 600 trips o­n Central Railway


Central Railway transported around 2.08 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India in 600 Kisan Rails


Central Railway ran its 600th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 19th September 2021. Kisan Rail completing its 600th run o­n Central Railway proved to be the most successful and biggest game changing initiative furthering farmer’s prosperity.

Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, zero wastage, 50 % subsidy, the Kisan Rail brought prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Since the introduction of first Kisan Rail o­n 7th August 2020,  2,08,378 tonnes of perishables  were transported in 600 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.


Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modiji through weblink. 500th trip of Kisan Rail run o­n 12.8.2021. Now, 600th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 19.9.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region,  Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reaches distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of rural Maharashtra.


The Government has also extended a subsidy of 50% to the farmers as a part of Government’s vision of Operation Green – TOP to TOTAL under Atmanirbhar Bharat abhiyan. This resulted in railways becoming the first choice of the farmers for their transportation.


Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway appreciated the CR team for their efforts in successful running of 600 trips of Kisan Rail till 19.9.2021 through which 2.08 lakh tonnes of fruits and vegetables have been transported.


Central Railway presently runs 6 Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
--- ---
Date: September 19, 2021
PRNo.2021/09/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit