For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35KIUL16:3514:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40KIUL20:4518:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56KIUL16:2012:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15KIUL01:1018:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39KIUL00:0516:26TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40KIUL00:0516:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15KIUL19:5811:43M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15KIUL19:5811:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45KIUL23:3812:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40KIUL04:3916:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30KIUL03:2811:58M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30KIUL07:1015:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15KIUL08:2012:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27KIUL08:1811:51TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Weekly Festival Special Train to Run between Malda-Haridwar (Total 16 Trips)


For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush duringensuing Diwali & Chhath - 2019, Railways shall run the03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -Malda Weekly Special train as per the following programme :

The 03427 Malda-Haridwar Weekly Pooja Special train will depart fromMalda at 09.05 a.m. on every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019 to reach Haridwar at 02.05 p.m. the next day (08 trips). In the return direction, the 03428Haridwar -Malda Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar at 03.40 p.m. on every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 26.11.2019 to reach Malda at 11.30 p.m. the next day (08 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier, fourAC three tier, sevensleeper class , four general class& two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -MaldaWeekly Summer Special train will stop at New Farraka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly , Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

…………….





2
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......






COMMENTS

1
MD wajid aquil - Fri Oct 14 12:01 2016
Mswajid123@gmail.cim


Add Comment






Submit