For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35KIUL16:3514:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:40KIUL20:4518:05TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO03:56KIUL16:2012:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSLKO06:15KIUL01:1018:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:39KIUL00:0516:26TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:40KIUL00:0516:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:15KIUL19:5811:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:15KIUL19:5811:43M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:45KIUL23:3812:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO11:40KIUL04:3916:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLKO15:30KIUL07:1015:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30KIUL03:2811:58M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15KIUL08:2012:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:27KIUL08:1811:51TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.





2
12-01-2020
Press Release : NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

                             

NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

·The Inaugural Special Train to run from Madhupur o­n 14.1.2020

Kolkata, January 12, 2020

          New weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) will run leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 (Tuesday).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Hum Safar Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020. Detailed schedule of the regular services will be notified later.

The inaugural special leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute and will reach Anand Vihar (T) at 03.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The inaugural special train will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.

Booking for inaugural run of this train (02235) will be available from Monday (13.1.2020) morning.

 







COMMENTS

1
MD wajid aquil - Fri Oct 14 12:01 2016
Mswajid123@gmail.cim


Add Comment






Submit