For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (KSG)KISHANGARH to (GTJT)GETOR JAGATPURA


Address: Rajasthan 305802, India

Station Code: KSG

Station Name: KISHANGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jagatpura Railway Station, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302017, India

Station Code: GTJT

Station Name: GETOR JAGATPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSKSG02:08GADJ04:021:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXKSG02:16GADJ04:071:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
17020HYB JP EXPKSG03:45JP06:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPKSG04:08GADJ05:531:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSKSG04:53GADJ06:331:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPKSG06:43GADJ08:582:15M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSKSG06:43GADJ08:582:15W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPKSG07:28JP09:302:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EKSG07:28JP09:302:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMUKSG07:45JP10:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79601 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKSG08:05DPA09:581:53F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSKSG11:35JP13:101:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPKSG11:55JP13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPKSG12:20JP14:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPKSG12:38GADJ14:422:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESKSG13:15JP14:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSKSG13:35JP15:201:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19573 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSKSG14:35GADJ16:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYKSG15:23GADJ17:041:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPKSG15:55DPA17:421:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIKSG16:10GADJ17:581:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIKSG17:03JP19:001:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPKSG18:23GADJ20:171:54TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPKSG18:23GADJ20:171:54M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHKSG18:23JP20:001:37TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERKSG18:53JP22:503:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
18208AII DURG EXPKSG19:53DPA21:471:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPKSG20:15GADJ22:101:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
09722UDZ JP SF T SPLKSG20:35JP22:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09722 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILKSG21:20GADJ23:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPKSG21:38GADJ23:371:59TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPKSG21:53GADJ23:521:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/04 06-04-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JAIPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN
BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JAIPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a Summer Special train o­n Special fare between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

·Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Summer Special [24 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 09.30 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 06.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14th April till 30thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 13th April till 29th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Chittaurgarh Jn, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09724 will open from 7thApril, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 *******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit