For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (KQU)KAMARKUNDU to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: SH 2, West Bengal 712407, India

Station Code: KQU

Station Name: KAMARKUNDU

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 41

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRBP06:28ASN10:554:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE06:42ASN09:412:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBP07:57ASN11:353:38SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBP11:55ASN16:104:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKQU12:37ASN15:152:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPSRP14:17ASN18:083:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSSRP16:10ASN20:033:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPBP17:27ASN21:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSSRP20:55ASN00:063:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSSRP22:10ASN01:133:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSBP22:55ASN03:034:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASSRP23:37ASN03:353:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-02-2020
Press Release:INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY *AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



INDIAN RAILWAYS: GROWTH ENGINE OF INDIAN ECONOMY

*AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 12, 2020:

          A total outlay of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects in West Bengal. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of    64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total of 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore- Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.





2
11-02-2020
Press Release :AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES IN WEST BENGAL



AVERAGE BUDGETARY OUTLAY FOR RAILWAYS INCREASES  IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, February 10, 2020:

          o­n-going Railway Projects in West Bengal has got 20% more  outlay in the Central Budget 2020-21 in comparison to average outlay of last five years. A total amount of Rs.5246 crores have been  allotted in the Central Budget 2020-21 for the o­n-going/new projects of the Railways. Due to this higher allotment of fund ambitious projects like doubling of Katihar – Kumedpur & Katihar-Mukuria of 64.5 km length costing Rs. 645 crores will be boosted up.

          The budget documents also reveals that a large number of railway projects have been completed and commissioned in West Bengal during 2019 -20. These include 4 new projects of total 15 km length costing Rs.217 crore as per following details:-

vDouble line by-pass connectivity (2.86 km long) work joining of the double line track (Asansol – Raurkela & Asansol – Barddhaman) got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v1.67 km long doubling project named New Alipore Mile 5B in suburban section section of Sealdah costing Rs. 65 crores got completed and commissioned in West Bengal.

v7 km long doubling project between Andul & Baltikuri costing Rs. 89 crores got completed and commissioned.

v3 km long Mohishila – Kalipahari (7 km long) doubling project costing Rs.43 crore completed and commissioned.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit