For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN to (NNO)NANGLOI


Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: JJ Colony No 1, Nangloi, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NNO

Station Name: NANGLOI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPKKDE00:33NDLS03:102:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSKKDE01:23DLI04:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPKKDE01:23DLI04:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSKKDE02:18DLI05:253:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILKKDE02:28DLI05:403:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILKKDE02:58DLI06:303:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUKKDE04:30NNO10:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUKKDE05:35DSB08:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUKKDE05:55DLI09:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSKKDE06:35NDLS09:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIKKDE08:13NDLS10:202:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIKKDE09:25NDLS12:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPKKDE09:43DLI12:453:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSKKDE10:38NDLS13:002:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPKKDE11:36NDLS14:152:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUKKDE12:45DLI17:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:42NDLS16:252:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:42NDLS16:252:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPKKDE14:22DLI17:002:38M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSKKDE14:55NDLS18:183:23M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSKKDE16:17NDLS18:552:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKKDE16:32NDLS20:203:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPKKDE17:52DLI20:402:48TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPKKDE17:52DLI20:402:48M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPKKDE18:12DLI21:102:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKKDE19:07DEE22:403:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKKDE19:39NDLS21:552:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABKKDE20:05NDLS22:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





2
No.53/2020-21 21-04-2020
Chennai
Standing by Delhi Police, Railways make arrangements to provide 10000 water bottles per day to Delhi Police personnel on COVID duty


As the summer heat increases, Indian Railways with the help of its PSU IRCTC starts providing Rail Neer water bottles to Policemen stationed at Road Naakas and other places in war against COVID

Till now more than 50000 bottles have been distributed; Arrangements to continue till May 3


Indian Railways with the help of Railway organizations like IRCTC, RPF, Zonal Railways and others have worked tirelessly to keep alive the Railways’ commitment of fight against the COVID in an integrated manner.

Recently it has started to provide 10000 water bottles per day to the Delhi Police personnel who have been out o­n the streets o­n the war against COVID 19. Till now 50000 water bottles have been distributed.

Braving hot summers and trying conditions o­n ground, these police men have worked round the clock to not o­nly ensure that lock down is implemented as required but also accompany the doctors and paramedics in various locations in challenging circumstances.

Supporting these frontline warriors like policemen is not o­nly a mark of tribute to these tireless officials but is also a natural extension of o­n going efforts of Indian Railways to supplement the national efforts in combating COVID 19.

Under this initiative Indian Railway with the help of its PSU IRCTC has started free distribution of 10000 Rail Neer water bottles per day in New Delhi from 16.04.2020. These 10000 Railneer water bottles are of o­ne litre each. They are picked up from  Railneer plant at Nangloi. Till now more than 50000 bottles have been distributed.

It may be noted that Indian Railways is selflessly and voluntarily providing hot cooked meals to needy people after the lockdown due to COVID-19. Railways has been providing bulk cooked food with paper plates for lunch and food packets for dinner through IRCTC base kitchens, RPF resources and contribution of NGOs. Distribution of free hot cooked meals by Indian Railways during the national lockdown due to COVID-19 crossed the two million mark yesterday.

PIB Courtesy 




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit