For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (KIR)KATIHAR JN to (BOE)BARSOI JN


Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE

Station Name: BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR00:45BOE02:221:37M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKIR04:55BOE05:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
22488ANVT RDP LINKKIR05:40BOE06:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22488 Status
15719INTERCITYKIR06:00BOE07:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15719 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPKIR06:15BOE06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
55727KIR RDP PASSKIR06:20BOE07:541:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55727 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25BOE08:451:20M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPKIR07:25BOE08:451:20TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
75749KIR TETA PASS SPLKIR08:15BOE09:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75749 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPKIR09:50BOE10:561:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKIR10:45BOE11:290:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKIR13:55BOE15:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKIR13:55BOE14:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
55729KIR RDP PASSKIR14:00BOE15:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55729 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPKIR15:25BOE16:120:47FUNRESERVED12408 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR18:00BOE19:011:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
75743KIR SGUJ PASSKIR18:15BOE19:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75743 Status
55708KIR RDP PASSKIR18:45BOE20:411:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55708 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKIR21:15BOE22:201:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
75747KIR BOE PASSKIR21:25BOE22:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75747 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKIR23:40BOE00:461:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RADHIKAPUR



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & RADHIKAPUR


Kolkata, February 18, 2021:


To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run special train between Howrah & Radhikapur.

03053 Howrah–Radhikapur special will leave Howrah daily at 08:35 hrs.  w.e.f. 22.02.2021 till further advice to reach Radhikapur at 19:15 hrs. o­n the same day and 03054 Radhikapur-Howrah special will leave Radhikapur daily at 11:15 hrs. w.e.f. 23.02.2021 till further advice to reach Howrah at 22:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
The train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Prantik, Sainthia, Rampurhat , Pakur, New Farakka, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn., Raiganj and Kaliyaganj Stations enroute in both direction .
Booking of the above special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 19.02.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Tatkal quota will be available. Normal fare will be realized for the special train.




2
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit