For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BOE)BARSOI JN to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Barsoi Junction Railway Station, Raghunathpur, Bihar 854317, India

Station Code: BOE

Station Name: BARSOI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 348

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPBOE03:30KIR05:402:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
75748BOE KIR PASSBOE04:00KIR05:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75748 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBOE05:53KIR07:251:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
55707RDP KIR PASSBOE06:17KIR08:452:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55707 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBOE06:52KIR09:002:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
75744SGUJ KIR PASSBOE08:02KIR10:001:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75744 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBOE08:30KIR10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBOE10:12KIR11:451:33WUNRESERVED12407 Status
55728RDP KIR PASSBOE11:32KIR13:151:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55728 Status
75750TETA KIR PASS SPLBOE15:31KIR17:301:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75750 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBOE16:17KIR18:302:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBOE17:05KIR19:152:10TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBOE17:17KIR19:151:58M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15720INTERCITYBOE18:31KIR20:151:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,15720 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBOE19:25KIR20:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBOE20:22KIR22:051:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
55730RDP KIR PASSBOE20:32KIR22:101:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55730 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBOE20:57KIR22:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2021
Press Release:ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH & RADHIKAPUR



ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & RADHIKAPUR


Kolkata, February 18, 2021:


To clear the extra rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run special train between Howrah & Radhikapur.

03053 Howrah–Radhikapur special will leave Howrah daily at 08:35 hrs.  w.e.f. 22.02.2021 till further advice to reach Radhikapur at 19:15 hrs. o­n the same day and 03054 Radhikapur-Howrah special will leave Radhikapur daily at 11:15 hrs. w.e.f. 23.02.2021 till further advice to reach Howrah at 22:40 hrs. o­n the same day.
The train will stop at Barddhaman, Bolpur (Santiniketan), Prantik, Sainthia, Rampurhat , Pakur, New Farakka, Malda Town, Samsi, Barsoi Jn., Raiganj and Kaliyaganj Stations enroute in both direction .
Booking of the above special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 19.02.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Tatkal quota will be available. Normal fare will be realized for the special train.




2
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit