For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSKCG05:20MR11:566:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:40KLBG16:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSC13:05KLBG17:224:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45KLBG17:533:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50KLBG18:423:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:15KLBG19:224:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40KLBG20:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPHYB16:25KLBG21:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20MR22:235:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPSC17:50KLBG22:174:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45MR02:366:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSSC20:25KLBG01:084:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40KLBG01:274:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.708/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
DEMU Express Special Trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City

 


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run DEMU express special trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City as detailed below:-


Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17435

Kacheguda – Kurnool City

17.35hrs

23.40hrs

12th January, 2022 until further advice

2

17436

Kurnool City – Kacheguda

07.00hrs

12.50hrs

13th January, 2022 until further advice

Train No. 17435 Kacheguda – Kurnool City special train will stop at Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampalli Halt, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Shadnagar, Burgula Halt, Balanagar, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Rajapur Halt, Gollapalli, Jadcherla, Divitipalli, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Wanaparti Road and Gadwal.

Train No. 17436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda special train will stop at Alampur Road, Manopad, Itikyala, Peddadinne Halt, Poodoor, Gadwal, Arepalli Halt, Sriramnagar, Ajakollu Halt, Wanaparti Road, Konnur Halt, Kurumurthi Halt, Kaukukntla, Devrkadra, Kotkadra Halt, Manyamkonda, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Mahbubnagar, Yenugonda Halt, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur Halt, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Balanagar, Burgula Halt, Shadnagar, Kottur Halt, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivrampalli Halt and Falaknuma.

 

*These special trains will run at unreserved express fare.   





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.703/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Special Trains


Due to Poor Occupancy, the following special trains are cancelled as detailed below: -

Cancellation of Trains:

1. Train No. 07494 Narsapur – Kacheguda Special Train is cancelled o­n 12th January, 2022.

2. Train No. 07450 Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special Train is cancelled o­n 13th January, 2022.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit