For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57660FM KLBG PASSKCG05:20MR11:566:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:40KLBG16:324:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSSC13:05KLBG17:224:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45KLBG17:533:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50KLBG18:423:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:15KLBG19:224:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSSC15:15KLBG19:224:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40KLBG20:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
11308HYB GR EXPHYB16:25KLBG21:154:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11308 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20MR22:235:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPSC17:50KLBG22:174:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45MR02:366:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSSC20:25KLBG01:084:43W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40KLBG01:274:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS




To break the chain of Covid19 infection and in viw of covid Protocols during Rath Yatra, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 15TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special

02. 08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

03. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

04. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 15TH JULY TO 19TH JULY, 2021


01. 08493/08494 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Special

02. 08456/08455 Bhubaneswar -Kendujhargarh- Bhubaneswar Special



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n WEEK ENDS (SATURDAY & SUNDAYS) FROM 17TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08433/08434 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Special.

02. 02892/02891 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Special.



CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 24TH JULY TO 1ST AUGUST, 2021


01. 08493/08494 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Special



Cancellation and PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL


08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special o­n weekends from both the directions o­n 24th & 25th July and o­n 31st July & 1st August, 2021 will remain cancelled. This train from both the directions from 26th to 30th July, 2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri.



RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BHUBANESWAR WILL RUN DAILY W.E.F. 15TH JULY, 2021 TILL FURTHER ADVICE


It has been decided to restore the services of Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special Trains daily w.e.f. 15th July, 2021. Days of service of Rajdhani Special Trains were reduced to restrict the Covid19 infection.


RESTORATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F. 15TH JULY, 2021 TILL FURTHER ADVICE
 


01. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Raipur from 16th July, 2021.

02. 08515/08516 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Kirandul from 16th July, 2021.

03. 08561/08562 Visakhapatnam-Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Kacheguda from 16th July, 2021.

04. 07488/07487 Visakhapatnam-Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Cuddapah from 16th July, 2021.

05. 02831/02832  Visakhapatnam-Lingampalli-Visakhapatnam Special from Visakhapatnam from 15th July and from Lingampalli from 16th July, 2021.


PRS COUNTERS TO REMAIN OPEN TILL 2000HRS


In view of preventive measures for Covid19, it has been decided to open Passenger Reservation System (PRS) Counters till 2000hrs (08.00p.m.) o­nly till the lockdown is in force.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit