For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (MYR)MAIHAR


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Maihar Railway Station, Maihar, Madhya Pradesh 485771, India

Station Code: MYR

Station Name: MAIHAR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPJBP01:05MYR03:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPJBP01:05MYR03:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPJBP01:25MYR03:252:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPJBP01:25MYR03:252:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPJBP03:25MYR05:582:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
51701JBP REWA PASSJBP07:20MYR10:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,51701 Status
51673ET STA PASSJBP09:10MYR11:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51673 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSJBP09:35MYR11:502:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSJBP09:35MYR11:502:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBP10:00MYR11:581:58SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
51671ET STA PASSJBP10:10MYR12:592:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51671 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP12:30MYR14:382:08SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPJBP12:45MYR14:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILJBP13:15MYR15:242:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPJBP13:30MYR15:562:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPJBP15:30MYR18:132:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPJBP15:45MYR17:482:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPJBP16:20MYR18:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
22189INTERCITY EXPJBP17:05MYR19:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22189 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPJBP18:00MYR20:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBP18:10MYR20:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
51189ET ACOI PASSJBP18:40MYR22:233:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51189 Status
15206CHITRAKUT EXPJBP20:40MYR22:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15206 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLJBP23:15MYR01:131:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Rohit kewat- Tue Nov 25 22:15 2014
Jabalpur to maihar


Add Comment






Submit