For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (IDR)INDI ROAD to (BJP)VIJAYAPURA


Address: Indi Road, Karnataka, India

Station Code: IDR

Station Name: INDI ROAD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP

Station Name: BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSIDR01:57BJP02:500:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56903 Status
56905SUR UBL PASSIDR05:57BJP06:550:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56905 Status
11423SUR HUBLI EXPIDR07:25BJP08:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11423 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSIDR08:40BJP09:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRIDR09:50BJP11:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPNBL10:00BJP11:251:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSNBL10:20BJP11:201:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSIDR11:05BJP12:301:25M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
71303SUR GDG PASSIDR13:10BJP14:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71303 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPIDR15:28BJP16:501:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
57134RC BJP PASSIDR16:00BJP17:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57134 Status
57685SUR BJP PASSIDR21:35BJP22:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57685 Status
17320SC UBL EXPIDR23:55BJP01:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4324-09-2021
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
Extension of Run of Fully Reserved Diva – Ratnagiri Passenger Special and Diva- Sawantwadi Road Express Special Trains
Railways have decided to extend the run of following Fully Reserved Passenger Special and Express special trains o­n normal fare upto 31.10.2021

01503 Diva – Ratnagiri Daily Passenger special 
01504 Ratnagiri- Diva Daily Passenger special 
01505 Diva – Sawantwadi Road Daily Express special 
01506 Sawantwadi Road - Diva Daily Express special 

The extended trips of above trains will run o­n existing composition, timings and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for the extended trips of above fully reserved special trains o­n normal fare will be opened o­n 26.9.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
For detailed timings at halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- -- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/43
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24-09-2021
NEW SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER & CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW SENIOR DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER & CHIEF VIGILANCE OFFICER

OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 Kolkata, 24th September, 2021.

Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar has taken over the charge of Senior Deputy General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata today (24.09.2021). Prior to taking over the charge of Senior Deputy General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar was Chief Engineer (Track Machine), Eastern Railway. Shri Panjiar, IRSE (Indian Railway Service of Engineers) of 1988 Batch joined Indian Railways in the capacity of Assistant Engineer, Eastern Railway in the year 1990.

Shri Vijay Kumar Panjiar an alumnus of Banaras Hindu University did his Graduation in Civil Engineering. Shri Panjiar has worked in different Zonal Railways viz. Eastern Railway, Metro Railway; North Eastern Railway in various capacities as Senior Divisional Engineer (Coordination); Deputy Chief Engineer (Planning), Deputy Chief Engineer (Construction); Chief Engineer (Construction); Chief Project Manager/Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited; Chief Engineer/Track Maintenance.He has also worked as Divisional Railway Manager, North Eastern Railway, Varanasi (Banaras).

He has travelled extensively, undergone international training in Milan, Italy and his contribution in Civil Engineering over Indian Railways is noteworthy, vast and varied. He has keen interest in Sports, Photography, Railway History and Heritage as well as socio cultural activities.

 

 

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit