For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (BJP)VIJAYAPURA to (IDR)INDI ROAD


Address: Bijapur Railway Station, Railway Station Area, Bijapur, Karnataka 586101, India

Station Code: BJP

Station Name: BIJAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indi Road, Karnataka, India

Station Code: IDR

Station Name: INDI ROAD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 127

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57686BJP SUR PASSBJP00:05IDR00:470:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57686 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBJP00:10NBL00:2924:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEBJP00:50IDR01:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56904 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPBJP02:10IDR02:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPBJP03:50NBL04:190:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
71304GDG SUR PASSBJP06:30IDR07:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71304 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPBJP09:25IDR10:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
57133BJP RC PASSBJP12:10IDR13:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASBJP14:50IDR15:340:44M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBJP16:35IDR17:240:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRBJP18:30IDR19:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
56906UBL SUR PASSBJP19:50IDR20:440:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56906 Status
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSBJP20:35IDR21:210:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11424 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19715-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 197, THE 35TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 197  Dt: 15.06.2021

THE 35TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU TODAY

Indian Railways has so far run 424 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 30,455 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1748 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.

So far, Karnataka has received 3,959.51 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail.

The 35th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 09:10 am today (15.06.2021). It had started from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat at 05:09 pm o­n 13.06.2021.

This train has carried 98.09 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/06/3114-06-2021
Restoration of Mumbai - Nagpur Duronto Special

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Restoration of Mumbai - Nagpur Duronto Special
 

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of Train No. 02189 / 02190 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Nagpur Duronto special services as per details given below –
 
Train no 02189 CSMT- Nagpur Duronto special restored to run from 16.6.2021 to till further advice.
Train no 02190 Nagpur - CSMT Duronto special restored to run from 15.6.2021 to till further advice.
 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved restored trips of 02189 and 02190 Duronto special o­n flexi fare is already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n Website  www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- ---
Date: June 14, 2021
2021/06/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit