For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO

Station Name: NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12820ORISSA S KRNTIGMO01:10TATA04:253:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGMO02:00TATA05:303:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPGMO03:10TATA07:324:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIGMO06:35TATA10:354:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPGMO09:00TATA12:403:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCRP11:55TATA09:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPGMO12:25TATA16:153:50TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUKTH14:42TATA19:324:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMUGMO14:50KZU21:136:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPGMO16:15TATA20:073:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXGMO17:25TATA21:454:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
27-11-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY ORGANISES HERITAGE WALK AT HEADQUARTERS, GARDEN REACH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY ORGANISES HERITAGE WALK

AT HEADQUARTERS, GARDEN REACH

Kolkata, 27th November, 2021:

South Eastern Railway organised a “Heritage Walk” at its Headquarters Campus, Garden Reach today (27.11.2021). Sri Atulya Sinha, Additional General Manager and Chairman, Heritage Committee, South Eastern Railway welcomed the heritage enthusiasts and briefed them about the rich heritage of different railway installations at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach.

The main objective of organizing the Heritage Walk is to create awareness about preservation of the rich heritage of South Eastern Railway.

Members of INTACH (Indian National Trust for Art and Cultural Heritage), Railway Enthusiasts' Society and other organisations participated in this Heritage Walk.

The heritage enthusiasts visited the SER Headquarters Building constructed in 1907, Heritage Room at SER Headquarters, the Brass tablet commemorating the first Barrage Balloon ever to operate in India, Godfrey Mansions, the buildings constructed during the British era, BNR Officers’ Club o­n the banks of the Hooghly River etc.

The heritage enthusiasts of different organisations appreciated the steps taken by South Eastern Railway for preservation of its heritage.

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit