For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (GLPT)GOALPARA TOWN to (ghy)guwahati


Address: Goalpara Train Station, Bhalukdubi, Assam 783121, India

Station Code: GLPT

Station Name: GOALPARA TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 94

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13181KAZIRANGA EXPGLPT01:57GHY04:452:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPGLPT01:57GHY04:452:48TU,F,SUSL,GN,15417 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSGLPT03:24KYQ06:102:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGLPT03:47KYQ06:102:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGLPT05:02KYQ08:203:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
75723NBQ GHY DEMUGLPT06:01GHY09:403:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75723 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIGLPT06:12GHY08:452:33W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPGLPT06:15GHY09:052:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
55805NBQ GHY PASSGLPT06:43GHY10:103:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55805 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPGLPT06:45GHY09:052:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
55819MNDP GHY PASSDDNI07:55GHY11:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55819 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPGLPT07:57GHY10:252:28SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSGLPT09:50KYQ12:302:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGLPT09:53KYQ12:302:37TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGLPT10:37GHY14:003:23SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPGLPT10:37GHY14:003:23SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASSGLPT12:02AZA14:022:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55811 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGLPT12:29KYQ15:252:56F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHGLPT13:07GHY15:552:48TH,SU3A12517 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGLPT16:29GHY19:102:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
55803NBQ GHY PASSGLPT18:09GHY21:403:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55803 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPGLPT19:32KYQ22:002:28M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSGLPT20:35KYQ23:252:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGLPT20:42GHY23:202:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPGLPT21:20KYQ00:102:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2019
Renumbering of 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi - Silcher and 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train




Renumbering of 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi - Silcher and 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train

This is for the information of the general public that the following trains will be renumbered as under:

The 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi- Silcher Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train will be renumbered as 14037/14038 from 02.04.2020 from New Delhi and from 06.04.2020 from Silcher.

The 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi- Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express trainwill be renumbered as22449/22450from 01.04.2020 from New Delhiandfrom 04.04.2020from Guwahati .





2
25-11-2019
Renumbering of 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi - Silcher and 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train




Renumbering of 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi - Silcher and 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Train

This is for the information of the general public that the following trains will be renumbered as under:

The 15601/15602 Silcher-New Delhi- Silcher Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express train will be renumbered as 14037/14038 from 02.04.2020 from New Delhi and from 06.04.2020 from Silcher.

The 12501/12502 Guwahati-New Delhi- Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express trainwill be renumbered as22449/22450from 01.04.2020 from New Delhiandfrom 04.04.2020from Guwahati .






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit