For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GHD)GARWA ROAD to (BRKA)BARKA KANA


Address: Garhwa Road Railway Station, Garwa Road, Jharkhand 822124, India

Station Code: GHD

Station Name: GARWA ROAD

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barkakana Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: BRKA

Station Name: BARKA KANA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSGHD00:55BRKA05:454:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPGHD01:07BRKA05:504:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPGHD01:25BRKA06:054:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSGHD01:25BRKA06:054:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPGHD01:25BRKA06:054:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPGHD03:25BRKA08:104:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNIGHD04:15BRKA08:003:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHGHD04:43BRKA08:303:47TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
53344CPU GMO PASSGHD11:18BRKA18:387:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53344 Status
18614CPU RNC EXPGHD11:35BRKA16:104:35W,F,SUUNRESERVED18614 Status
12874JHARKHAND EXPGHD12:26BRKA16:404:14TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12874 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPGHD12:50BRKA17:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
53526BSB BRKA PASSGHD14:55BRKA22:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53526 Status
53358DOS BRKA PASSGHD15:50BRKA22:557:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53358 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSGHD21:20BRKA01:204:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZGHD21:20BRKA01:204:00SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
18612MUV RNC EXPRESSGHD21:20BRKA01:254:05TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,18612 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20721-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 207, 7TH INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY OBSERVED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 207  Dt: 21.06.2021

7TH INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY OBSERVED BY SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

In SWR, the 7th International Yoga Day was observed today.  The theme of this Yoga Day is ‘Be at home, Be with Yoga’. The term ‘Yoga’ means ‘Union’. It is ultimately the subsuming of individual consciousness in the universal consciousness.

All Officers and employees took pledge of Yoga Day (online) to make Yoga an integral part of their lives, and also encourage others to do so. Yogasana and Dhyana were performed at the respective homes of the staff, and at Health Units, Hospitals, Railway Stations, Crew Lobbies and Depots, across all the three Divisions, duly observing social distancing and other Covid19 safety norms. The guidance was taken from the national lead telecast in the morning in which Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated. Special emphasis was laid o­n teaching the techniques of Pranayama and Meditation to locomotive drivers, Guards, Paramedics and Doctors, Ticket Collecting Staff, RPF staff who are in close contact with the public, are working non-stop during the pandemic and as a result often experience stressful situations at work.

The General Manager of South Western Railway, Shri Gajanan Mallya took part in Yoga Day activities at Secunderabad Railway Stadium duly observing all social distancing norms. (He is handing charge of both South Western and South Central Railway Zones) Shri Mallya said, Railway staff have been working during Covid19 as warriors, in fight against the pandemic. Often, stress becomes an invisible entrant to the lives of Railway frontline servants, as they have to deliver results against tight deadlines to ensure uninterrupted transport of essential goods and passengers. Incorporating Yoga in their daily lives would help in managing stress and maintaining a harmonious balance in life., he stated.

During the pandemic, the physical movement of individuals barring essential staff has been restricted. Practice of Yoga indoors, in the comfort of the home, is a good way to maintain good health: of both body and mind, he said.

All the 3 Divisions of SWR took part in International Yoga Day with great fervor.

In Hubballi Division, Smt. Meenal Gandhe, an active volunteer of Isha Yoga (& President of Hubballi Division Women Welfare Association) addressed the Officers of the Division in an o­nline session and taught them immunity enhancing Asanas and respiratory exercises such as Simha Kriya.

In Bengaluru Division, Officers & staff led by Divisional Railway Manager Shri Ashok Kumar Verma took part in the virtual national lead Yoga Day session. The staff of loco department, Guards, technicians performed Yogasana in KSR Bengaluru City, Krishnarajapuram Shed & Bengaluru Cantonment premises under the guidance of experienced Yoga teachers duly adhering to social distancing.

In Mysuru Division, floral tributes were offered to Maharshi Patanjali statue by Divisional Railway Manager Shri Rahul Agarwal, and thereupon Yogasana & Pranayama were performed.

Yoga competitions were held at Divisional Level for staff of Railway Protection Force in all 3 Divisions and the best performers were rewarded.

All staff were encouraged to adopt Yoga as an active component of their lives.

                                                 

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
12-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR AND HATIA - ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 12th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Anand Vihar & Hatia and Anand Vihar (via Barkakana & via NSCB Gomoh) as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02585/02586 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special

 

02585 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Special leaving Santragachi every Monday w.e.f 14.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 10.00 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 16.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-2 Tier, two AC-3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Aligarh between Santragachi and Anand Vihar.

 

02583/02584 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via Barkakana

 

02583 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Monday, Tuesday and Thursday w.e.f 15.06.2021 to 29.06.2021 at 13.40 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02584 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 19.40 hrs, the next day.

 

 

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cant., Barkakana, Patratu, Tori, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Garhwa, Nagar Untari, Renukut, Chopan, Sonbhadra, Chunar, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

02579/02580 Hatia-Anand Vihar-Hatia Special Via NSCB Gomoh 

 

02579 Hatia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Hatia every Wednesday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f 16.06.2021 to 27.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 13.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02580 Anand Vihar-Hatia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Thursday, Saturday and Monday w.e.f 17.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 20.45 hrs will arrive Hatia at 16.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with two AC-2 Tier, six AC-3 Tier, seven Sleeper and four General Second Class(Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Guraru,  Rafiganj,  Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj and Kanpur between Hatia and Anand Vihar.

 

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit