For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GGC)GANGAPUR CITY to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Mahukala, Gangapur City, Rajasthan 322202, India

Station Code: GGC

Station Name: GANGAPUR CITY

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12416NDLS INDB EXPGGC02:35KOTA04:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGGC04:00KOTA06:152:15M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGGC04:00KOTA06:102:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGGC04:15KOTA07:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGGC04:15KOTA07:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPGGC04:55KOTA07:052:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPGGC08:10KOTA10:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGGC08:10KOTA10:452:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGGC08:10KOTA10:402:30M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPGGC08:30KOTA11:102:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSGGC08:35KOTA12:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPGGC09:55KOTA12:052:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPGGC10:00KOTA12:552:55M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPGGC10:00KOTA12:552:55TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLGGC10:20KOTA13:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGGC12:05KOTA14:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSGGC12:30KOTA17:154:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPGGC12:40KOTA15:052:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGGC12:45KOTA15:102:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSGGC15:37KOTA17:502:13W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPGGC15:37KOTA17:502:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDIGGC17:20KOTA20:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAGGC19:40KOTA23:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPGGC19:55KOTA22:102:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPGGC20:15KOTA23:503:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSGGC21:15KOTA23:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSGGC21:15KOTA23:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSGGC23:10KOTA01:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSGGC23:45KOTA05:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
279/2021-22 14-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli


North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecialtrainsinBhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappallisectionasdetailedbelow:-

Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 04815 BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021(Wednesday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 24th July, 2021(Saturday) and reach BhagatKiKothi at 07.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Sixteen-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One-Sleeper Class Coach and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 04815   BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial

(Wednesday)16.10

(d)

BhagatKiKothi

(a)

07.45(Monday)

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

21.30/21.40

(a/d)

Jaipur

(a/d)

01.35/01.45(Monday)

23.30/23.45

(a/d)

SawaiMadhopur

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

(Thursday)01.15/01.35

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

21.25/21.45

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Guna

(a/d)

18.15/18.25

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

AshokNagar

(a/d)

17.05/17.07

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.00/12.05

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

19.20/19.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.25/03.30(Sunday)

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

(Friday)01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.05/20.15

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.35/09.50

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

12.55/13.15

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

(Friday)16.00

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.30(Saturday)

Advance Reservation for the above Fully Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15th July, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-07-2021
Decision to restore stoppage of following train at Dimapur station with effect from date 17-07-2021 and to divert the following trains due to non-interlocking work at Gangapur City station

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                दिनांक: 12.07.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 17-07-2021से निम्न गाड़ी के डिमापुर स्टेशन पर ठहराव को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

डिमापुर स्टेशन पर ठहराव का समय

1.

02424

नई दिल्लीडिब्रूगढ़

00:55-01:02

2.

02423

डिब्रूगढ़-नई दिल्ली

01:54-02:01

 

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि गंगापुर सिटी स्टेशन पर नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों के मार्ग परिवर्तन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं. एवं स्टेशन से स्टेशन तक  

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि

निश्चित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन वाया

1

09042 (गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा ट.)

18.07.2021

आगरा कैंटईदगाह आगरा-बयाना-सवाई माधोपुर

आगरा कैंटभरतपुर-बांदीकुई-जयपुर-सवाई माधोपुर

09042 गाड़ी का प्रयागराज स्टेशन पर ठहराव है

2

09009 (मुंबई सेन्ट्रल-नई दिल्ली)

19.07.2021

सवाई माधोपुरमथुरा-पलवल-नई दिल्ली

सवाई माधोपुर-जयपुर रेवाड़ी-नई दिल्ली

              






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit