For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (DURG)DURG to (PUWA)PAUWARA H


Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhilai Chhattisgarh

Station Code: PUWA

Station Name: Pauwara Halt

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 42

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58112ITR TATA PASSGNDURG03:50BQR03:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXDURG04:00BPHB04:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
68701R DURG MEMUDBEC05:15BIA05:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68701 Status
68730DGG R MEMUDURG05:25BQR05:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68730 Status
68702DURG R MEMUDURG06:25BQR06:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68702 Status
68741DURG G MEMUDURG06:45RSM06:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68741 Status
68710DGG R MEMUDURG06:55BQR07:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68710 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSDBEC07:05BIA07:100:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURG07:25BPHB07:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
68703R DURG MEMUDBEC08:00BIA08:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68703 Status
78816DRZ R DMUDURG08:05BQR08:100:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78816 Status
78826DRZ DURG DMURSA08:11PUWA08:160:05M,TU,WUNRESERVED78826 Status
58118G JSG PASSDURG08:15BQR08:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDURG08:55BPHB09:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
78827DURG DRZ DMUDURG09:15PUWA09:450:30M,TU,WUNRESERVED78827 Status
68704DURG R MEMUDURG09:20BQR09:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68704 Status
68705R DGG MEMUDURG09:30RSM09:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68705 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPDURG09:45BPHB09:540:09TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPDURG09:45BPHB09:540:09TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
68724G R MEMUDURG10:15BQR10:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68724 Status
78815R KETI DMUDURG10:20PUWA10:510:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78815 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYDURG10:45BPHB10:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASDBEC12:25BIA12:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
68707R DURG MEMUDBEC13:01BIA13:090:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68707 Status
08874DRZ G PASSDURG14:00RSM14:060:06WUNRESERVED08874 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUDURG14:15BQR14:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
58205R ITR PASSDURG14:50RSM14:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
78818KETI DURG DEMURSA15:44PUWA15:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78818 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPDURG15:45BPHB15:560:11M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPDURG15:45BPHB15:560:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPDURG16:10BPHB16:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
58206ITR R PASSDURG16:20BQR16:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
78824DURG DRZ DEMUDURG16:50PUWA17:210:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78824 Status
68708DURG R MEMUDURG17:00BQR17:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68708 Status
58117JSG G PASSDURG17:55RSM17:560:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURG18:20BPHB18:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
68709R DGG MEMUDURG18:25RSM18:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68709 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRDURG18:30BQR18:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDURG18:35BQR18:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
68717R DURG MEMUDBEC18:50BIA18:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68717 Status
08871GONDIA DURG SPLMUP19:27RSM19:390:12TH,SUUNRESERVED08871 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPDURG19:40BPHB19:510:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
68718DURG R MEMUDURG19:50BQR19:550:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68718 Status
68742G DURG MEMUMUP20:06RSM20:130:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68742 Status
78825DRZ DURG DMURSA20:06PUWA20:110:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78825 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURG20:25BPHB20:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
68721R DGG MEMUDURG20:25RSM20:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68721 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PADURG20:50BPHB21:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
78817DURG DRZ DEMUDURG21:10PUWA21:410:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78817 Status
68725R DURG MEMUDBEC21:19BIA21:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68725 Status
08873DURG DRZ SPLDURG21:20PUWA21:470:27SUUNRESERVED08873 Status
08872DURG GONDIA SPLDURG21:30RSM21:370:07THUNRESERVED08872 Status
68726DURG R MEMUDURG22:05BQR22:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68726 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDURG22:15BPHB22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
68729R DGG MEMUDURG22:50RSM22:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68729 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBIA23:03BPHB23:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSDBEC23:15BIA23:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
258/2022-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Revised timings of Express Train via Chennai Central

Eastern Railway has notified change in timings of Train No. 12551Yesvantpur – Kamakhya AC Superfast Weekly Express (via Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central) at Durgapur with effect from 01st August, 2022 due to introduction of Train No. 13179 / 13180 Sealdah – Suri – Sealdah MEMU Express. The Times is as follows.

Station

Existing timings

Revised timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Yesvantpur

---

08.30 hrs

---

08.30 hrs

Durgapur

20.15 hrs

20.35 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.45 hrs

Kamakhya

14.30 hrs

---

14.30 hrs

---

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0104-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
ECoR All Set to Resume all its Express Trains


●        Puri-Digha-Puri Express to restore from 6th August, 2022.

●        Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam to resume from 7th August.

●        Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam from 13th August.

●        Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express to restore from 2nd October, 2022.

For the convenience and demand from passengers & general public for restoration of trains which were cancelled since Covid19 Lockdown/Shutdown; East Coast Railway has decided to restore the services of another four pairs of Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction as mentioned below. Except Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad-Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express, all the originating trains from East Coast Railway jurisdiction have been resumed. Efforts are going o­n to run Bhubaneswar-Dhanbad Garib Rath at the earliest.

22890/22889 Puri-Digha-Puri Express from Puri will leave at 2105hrs o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 06.08.2022 & from Digha at 1725hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022.

22810/22809 Visakhapatnam-Paradeep-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 2345hrs o­n Sundays w.e.f. 07.08.2022 & from Paradeep at 2225hrs o­n Mondays w.e.f. 08.08.2022.

18530/18529 Visakhapatnam-Durg-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam will leave at 1655hrs w.e.f. 13.08.2022 & from Durg at 1830hrs w.e.f. 14.08.2022.

12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express from Puri will leave at 0545hrs & from Howrah at 1415hrs w.e.f. 02.10.2022.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit