For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DUAN)Duan to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: National Highway 6, Debra, Dist - Paschim Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: DUAN

Station Name: Duan

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58014BKSC HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPPKU04:10HWH06:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUBCK07:53HWH09:501:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSBCK08:11HWH10:152:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSJPR09:05HWH11:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXPKU10:10SRC11:361:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPPKU10:41SRC12:091:28TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUBCK11:02SRC12:301:28M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPKU14:30HWH16:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUBCK16:17HWH18:222:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSPKU17:48SRC18:501:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSJPR22:45SRC01:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit