For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DGI)DUNGRI to (BL)VALSAD


Address: Dungari Railway Station, Dungari, Gujarat 396375, India

Station Code: DGI

Station Name: DUNGRI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19034GUJARAT QUEENDGI00:05BL00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBIM01:29BL01:540:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSPAD03:31BL03:550:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENDGI04:16BIM04:240:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSATUL04:59PAD05:030:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
59038ST VR PASSDGI05:40BL06:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
59049BL VG PASSDGI06:16JRS06:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12922FLYING RANEEAML06:19BL06:590:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
69149VR BH PASSPAD06:40BL07:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
69141SJN ST MEMUPAD07:28BL07:450:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69141 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSDGI08:50BL09:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBIM09:57BL10:230:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBIM10:35BL10:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
69152ST BL MEMUDGI10:42BL11:250:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69152 Status
69139BVI ST PASSPAD10:43BL11:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPPAD11:24BL11:370:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
69154BL UBR MEMUATUL11:47PAD11:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69154 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBIM11:58BL12:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPPAD12:04BL12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPAML13:34BL14:030:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
59039VR BL MEMUPAD14:03BL14:300:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59039 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAAML14:27BL15:050:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69153UBR BL MEMUPAD14:51BL15:150:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69153 Status
69151BL ST MEMUDGI15:35JRS15:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69151 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSATUL16:39PAD16:430:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBIM16:46BL17:060:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSPAD17:15BL17:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
69150BH VR PASSDGI17:44BL18:020:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
69142ST SJN MEMUDGI18:44BL19:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69142 Status
59050VG BL PASSDGI20:18BL20:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
69140ST VR PASSATUL20:27PAD20:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69140 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPAML20:31BL21:050:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
59037VR ST PASSPAD20:55BL21:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
59023BCT BL PASSPAD22:26BL22:550:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSDGI23:02BL23:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSDGI23:02BL23:100:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBIM23:13BL23:400:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

 

SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE DIVERTED IN CONNECTION

WITH INTERLOCKING WORK OF JABALPUR YARD REMODELLING

In view of Pre-Non-Interlocking and Interlocking work of Jabalpur yard remodelling, several Western Railway trains are being diverted. Details of the same are given below:

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 22913 Bandra (T) -Saharsa Humsafar Express JCO 11th, 18th& 25th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

2.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express JCO 6th,13th& 20th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

3.Train No 22971 Bandra (T) – Patna Superfast Express JCO 5th, 12th,19th& 26th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

4.Train No. 22972 Patna – Bandra (T) Superfast Express JCO 7th,14th& 21st August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

5.Train No 22909 Valsad - Puri Superfast Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bhopal – Bina – Katni.

6.Train No 22967 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express JCO 8th, 15th& 22nd August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

7.Train No 22937 Rajkot – Rewa Express JCO 11th, 18th & 25thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

8.Train No 19057 Udhana – Varanasi Express JCO 9th,16th & 23rdAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

9.Train No 19051 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Shramik Express JCO 10th, 17th& 24th August 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

10.Train No. 19052 Muzaffarpur – Valsad Shramik Express JCO 5th,12th, 19th & 26thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Manikpur– Katni– Bina – Itarsi.

11.Train No 20905 Vadodara – Rewa Mahamana Express JCO 10th, 17th & 24thAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

12.Train No 20903 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express JCO 7th, 14th & 21stAugust 2019 will run o­n diverted route Itarsi – Bina – Katni – Manikpur.

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit