For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50DNR11:0827:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05DNR11:4727:42TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05DNR11:4727:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05DNR11:4727:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20PNBE15:2028:00MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20PNBE15:2028:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20PNBE15:2028:00THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15SEE20:3832:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55PNBE22:0033:05SU3A22913 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50SEE02:1034:20TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35PNBE02:0533:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15DNR08:5034:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35DNR03:3528:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11812-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 118, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY) & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 118  Dt: 12.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

0:15

Yesvantpur

3:00

3:05

Jollarpettai

5:00

5:05

Perambur

13:15

13:25

Vijayawada

15:53

15:55

Rajamundry

19:55

20:15

Vishakhapatnam

1:40

1:50

Khurda Road

5:43

5:45

Bhadrakh

11:40

11:45

Adra

12:50

13:20

Asansol

15:00

15:05

Madhupur

17:00

17:05

Jhajha

18:00

18:05

Kiul

20:45

.-

Danapur

Coach Composition:  SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi - Chitradurga - Hubballi special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard from 12.05.2021 to 17.05.2021

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
2021/05/1911-05-2021
CR to Run 2 More Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release


CR to Run 2 More Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special train o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

Pune – Danapur Special

01493 superfast special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021 and arrive Danapur at 04.40 hrs o­n third day
01494 special will leave Danapur at 07.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 16.20 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: 20 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 11, 2021
PR No.2021/05/19
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumb


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit