For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (DRBR)Deoraha Baba Road


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Salempur Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DRBR

Station Name: Deoraha Baba Road

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 43

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15269JANSADHARAN EXPCPR00:20BTT01:501:30THUNRESERVED15269 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30BHTR02:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPCPR01:20BHTR02:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSCPR02:10BTT03:451:35F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50BLTR06:223:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05BTT04:301:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:15BTT07:252:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPCPR05:30BHTR06:451:15M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPR06:30BHTR08:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
55115CPR BTT PASSCPR07:35BHTR10:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55115 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR08:20BHTR10:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCPR09:42BTT11:251:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPCPR09:50BTT11:251:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANCPR10:30BTT12:101:40SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSCPR11:20BHTR13:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
15027MAURYA EXPCPR12:10BHTR14:041:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSCPR13:15BHTR15:362:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSCPR14:40BHTR16:181:38M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUCPR15:45BTT17:301:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPCPR16:00BTT18:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
55009CPR BTT PASSCPR17:45BHTR19:572:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55009 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPCPR18:50BTT20:151:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPCPR19:40BHTR21:291:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPR21:15BTT22:501:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No:88/2020-2112-05-2020
Chennai
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them


Indian Railways operate 542 “Shramik Special” trains till 12th May, 2020 (09:30 hrs) across the country
 
6.48 lac passengers transported
 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
 
 
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 12th May 2020, a total of 542 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 448 trains had reached its destination and 94 trains are in transit.
 
These 448 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (117 Trains), Chattisgarh (1 Train), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (27 Trains), Karnataka (1 Train), Madhya Pradesh (38 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (29 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (221 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
**
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:87/2020-2112-05-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways operate 542 “Shramik Special” trains till 12th May, 2020 (09:30 hrs) across the country

 
Passengers are being given free meals and water
 
Trains being run by Railways o­nly after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
 
Social distancing being observed
 
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
  
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
 
As o­n 12th May 2020, a total of 542 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 448 trains had reached its destination and 94 trains are in transit.
 
These 448 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (117 Trains), Chattisgarh (1 Train), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (27 Trains), Karnataka (1 Train), Madhya Pradesh (38 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (29 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Tamil Nadu (1 Train), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (221 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
 
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
 
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.
 
 
**
PIB Courtesy


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit