For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (CHP)CHHAPI to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Chhapi, Gujarat 385210, India

Station Code: CHP

Station Name: CHHAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPPNU00:58AKV06:465:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPPNU01:55BH07:505:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSCHP02:09BH07:505:41W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPPNU03:27BH10:377:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPPNU05:57BH12:136:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPPNU05:57BH12:136:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFPNU05:57BH12:256:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNU09:07AKV16:016:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSPNU09:45AKV17:327:47TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPPNU09:52AKV17:327:40F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16507JU SBC EXPPNU11:52BH18:026:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSPNU11:52BH17:455:53F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSPNU11:52BH19:017:09TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPPNU17:00BH22:525:52TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPNU17:00AKV23:006:00TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSCHP18:29AKV01:286:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPNU21:25BH03:406:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPPNU22:15BH04:095:54W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHPNU22:15BH03:575:42M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSPNU23:42BH06:427:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit