For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBZU00:55YPR04:4527:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPBZU05:15YNK10:2929:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBZU07:18YPR11:1527:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBZU11:01SBC12:5525:54M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBZU12:28YNK12:5324:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZU14:39SBC20:2029:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZU15:02SBC20:4029:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZU15:02KJM19:4828:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBZU15:02KJM19:4828:46TH3A22353 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBZU22:35YPR00:3025:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020, SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 122 Dt: 1.06.2020

SUVS MOVE FROM PENUKONDA TO NEW DELHI BY RAIL

   


With the Lockdown being relaxed the wheels of the economy are slowly but steadily beginning to move forward. Lockdown was necessitated to prevent further spread of the pandemic. Railways continue to play a significant part in making sure that essentials are transported to all places during the lockdown.Even during the Lock down in April, Bengaluru Division of SWR has loaded tractors from Doddaballapur Railway station for a distance of approx 2158 Km to Phulera.The life line of the nation has by its network reached every nook and corner of the country and today the first rake of Special Utility Vehicle (SUV) after lock down took the rail route from Penukonda to New Delhi.Now after Lockdown 4.0 is working with renewed vigor to give impetus to economy.

SUV being a high end item, its demand gets impacted severely during any downturn like the Lockdown due to the pandemic.However, M/s Kia Motors, the automobile factory at Anantapur District under Bengaluru Division has started its production and dispatched of SUVs from their factory to New Delhi.

On 31.05.2020, M/s KIA Motors loaded o­ne NMG rake of SUVs from Penukonda. The consignment is booked from Penukonda to Farkhanagar (near Delhi).This first rake of 25 NMGs which left for New Delhi are carrying about 100 nos of SALTOS SUVs.

After first rake of NMG rakes loaded in the morning, the 2nd rake of SUVs SALTOS of KIA motors was loaded from Penukonda in Bangalore division. This is for the first time ever that in o­ne day, two loads of NMG rakes were loaded from Penukonda of Bengaluru Division.

With the successful loading of consignment of 2 NMG Rakes, it is a win-win situation for both Automobile manufacturers and its customers. SWR is hoping to capture the movement of automobiles from the road traffic by providing quick and easy solution of transportation in future. Rail transport ensures the automobiles go in their best original condition to their destination.

Railways are looking forward to picking up this traffic with M/s KIA Motors and M/s TCL for dispatch of their SUVs and TAFE brand tractors o­n a regular basis. This was made possible with the sustained marketing efforts of Bengaluru Division headed by Shri A K Verma, DRM/Bengaluru and branch officers.

Shri A.K. Singh, GM/SWR said that new traffic could be captured at this crucial time when country is making all out efforts to get back the economy.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 119 Dt: 30.05.202001-06-2020
Press Release No. 119 Dt: 30.05.2020, IMMUNITY BOOSTING KIT FOR FRONTLINE STAFF AT RAILWAY STATIONS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 119 Dt: 30.05.2020

IMMUNITY BOOSTING KIT FOR FRONTLINE STAFF AT RAILWAY STATIONS



Sustaining the fight against COVID-19, Railways are working o­n ways and means to tackle the virus and prevent the spread of the virus especially among its frontline staff who are attending Lakhs of citizens returning to their hometowns by Shramik Special trains. Being in the frontline, these security and train staff are in constant contact with migrant citizens, railway administration has decided to arrange for protection by distributing Immunity Kits to shield them against Covid-19 virus at Railway stations.



As part of its staff welfare measures, Construction organization of Bangalore have with Ministry of AYUSH started distribution of immunity boosting Kits to frontline workers at KSR Bengaluru Railway Station.


The Immunity Boosting Kits being jointly distributed with Department of Ayush Karnataka contain the following:


1. Arsenicum Album 30


2. Chawanprash


3. Ayush Kadha Powder


4. Ayush Oil for clearing any nasal congestion

 


These packets were distributed to each RPF staff to boost their immunity during this pandemic and protect them against the Covid-19 virus.The Security personnel and staff at KSR Bengaluru Railway station have welcomed these kits and thanked the administration for supporting them in their duties and protection in this crisis.

 


This initiative is also being planned to be implemented in Hubballi and Mysuru division also.Care is also being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and regular announcements to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of Shramik Special trains by the passengers.


                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit