For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BTE)BHARATPUR JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE

Station Name: BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09809KOTA NZM SPECIALBTE00:07NZM03:153:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09809 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBTE00:36NZM03:553:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBTE00:36NZM03:553:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXBTE00:40NZM05:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBTE00:40NZM05:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPBTE01:10NZM04:123:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBTE01:10NZM04:103:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPBTE02:35NZM05:413:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
12964MEWAR EXPRESSBTE03:20NZM06:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12964 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBTE06:22NZM10:033:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBTE07:15NZM10:303:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBTE07:15NZM10:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBTE07:50NZM12:174:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12059NZM JAN SHATABDIBTE09:25NZM12:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12059 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBTE14:51NZM18:203:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBTE15:00NZM18:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSBTE18:45NZM22:153:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPBTE18:45NDLS23:004:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPBTE20:55NZM23:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/1907-12-2021
Central Railway Holds a meeting on Bharat Gaurav Trains with service providers



Central Railway Holds a meeting o­n Bharat Gaurav Trains with service providers

Central Railway organised a meeting to promote Bharat Gaurav Trains with prominent service providers.  A presentation was made to familiarise the service providers.  Process of registration was also explained to them with the key features of the scheme.

Shri Mani Jit Singh, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, presided over the meeting and Ms. Ity Pandey, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services) gave the presentation.

The service providers included the Department of Tourism, Government of Maharashtra, Akbar Travels, Thomas Cook, Veena World and Kesari Tours Pvt. Ltd.  They have shown keen interest and enthusiasm.  Discussions ranged from the type of itinerary to the time taken to refurbish coaches.  A sample of the tentative cost that would be incurred for a 14 coach train up to 500 km was also shared with the service providers for them to work o­n other modalities.

The Ministry of Railways have announced the operation of theme based Bharat Gaurav Trains to showcase India’s rich cultural heritage and magnificent historical places to the people of India and the world as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
--- ---
Date: December 07, 2021
PR No.2021/12/19
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.629/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Recruitment under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019


2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) for shortlisted candidates is likely to bescheduledduring 14-18February,2022

Results to the 1st Stage Computer Based Test(CBT1)to be tentatively declared by January 15, 2022

With respect to the Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019, issued forrecruitment of various Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) graduate and under graduate posts, Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) held the 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) in 7 phases from December 28th, 2020 to July 31st, 2021.

The results of the first stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is currently under process and the results are tentatively scheduled to be published in the official websites of RRBs by January15th, 2022.

Further it is stated that 2nd stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) exam for the candidates who will be shortlisted in 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is tentatively scheduled to be held from February 14-18, 2022. However, this tentative schedule is subject to the prevailing conditions and Government guidelines issued from time to time in view of the COVID-19 pandemic situation in the country.

Indian Railways appeals to all the candidates to refer o­nly to the official websites of Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)/RRB Secunderabad (www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in) for any latest updates o­n the recruitment process and no to get misled by unauthorized sources o­n this matter.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit