For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (BTE)BHARATPUR JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony, Bharatpur, Rajasthan 321001, India

Station Code: BTE

Station Name: BHARATPUR JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPNZM03:55BTE06:432:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPNZM04:50BTE07:012:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15BTE08:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLNZM07:20BTE10:233:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BTE12:422:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05BTE12:422:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15BTE15:382:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTANZM13:47BTE17:494:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15BTE18:284:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BTE19:412:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45BTE19:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00BTE21:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50BTE00:332:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:50BTE02:034:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50BTE00:332:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESNZM21:50BTE02:064:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNZM22:15BTE01:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPNZM23:35BTE02:282:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPNZM23:35BTE02:232:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40BTE02:322:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4623-11-2020
Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Firozpur, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Coimbatore and Pune-Jammu Tawi

Central Railway will run 3 special trains from 01.12.2020 till further advice. These

special trains will run as fully reserved trains. The details are as under:

1)Mumbai-Firozpur superfast special daily

02137 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus daily from1.12.2020 till further advice and reach Firozpur on third day.

02138 superfast special train will leave Firozpur at 03.12.2020 till further advice andarrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on third day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 12137/12138CSMT- Firozpur Punjab Mail except Igatpuri for 02137 and Hazrat Nizamuddin,

Igatpuri and Kasara for 02138.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 6 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

2)Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore special daily

01013 Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily from 01.12.2020 tillfurther advice and arrive Coimbatoreon third day.

01014 Special train will leave Coimbatore daily from 02.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.

Timings and Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11013/11014 LTT-Coimbatore Express except Lonavala, Daund, Nancherla, Omalur for 01013 andOmalur, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishna, Lonavala for 01014.

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 11 SleeperClass, 5 second class seating.

3)Pune-Jammu Tawi special daily

01077 Special train will leave daily Pune from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arriveJammu Tawi on third day.

01078 Special train will leave Jammu Tawi daily from 03.12.2020 till further adviceand arrive Pune on third day.

Timings and  Halts: Same as the regular train No. 11077/11078Jhelum Express except Shahbad Markanda for train 01077 and Hazrat Nizamuddinand Timarni for train 01078.

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second classseating.


Reservation: Bookings for 02137, 01013 and 01077 special trains will commencefrom 25.11.2020 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website:www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board thesespecial trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 duringthe boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: November 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/11/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-11-2020
Press Release:CLEANLINESS & SANITISATION DRIVES OF STATION PREMISES & EMU COACHES OF ER CONTINUED UNABATED



CLEANLINESS & SANITISATION DRIVES OF STATION PREMISES & EMU COACHES OF ER CONTINUED UNABATED

Kolkata, November 23, 2020

Cleanliness & sanitization drives of station premises and EMU coaches of ER are continued o­n daily basis for better health & hygiene aspect of the commuters. ER has increased the number of time tabled EMU trains during peak hours, keeping in view the health & hygiene protocol of commuters. It will enable the passengers to avail train services in short succession and will facilitate them to avoid overcrowding in platforms as well as in running trains. 

ER reiterates to request all the passengers to maintain social distancing during journey. Passengers are also requested to maintain COVID-19 health protocol including use of MASKS OR FACE COVERS AS MANDATORY, carry hand sanitizer and not to avail train journey if they feel physically unwell. They are also requested to avoid gathering.

In this context, ER thanks all the commuters for the cooperation in combating COVID-19 by maintaining COVID appropriate behaviour. Their continued cooperation to maintain COVID-19 health protocol in trains as well as in station premises is earnestly solicited.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit