For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB00:35IAA02:392:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBSB05:45IAA07:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:20MAU08:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSBSB07:30IAA10:242:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSBSB07:45MAU09:001:15M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUBSB09:40PNRA12:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB10:50MAU15:054:15M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBCY11:25IAA14:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBSB11:45MAU13:201:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSB13:10IAA15:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB13:20IAA15:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUBCY13:50IAA17:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45MAU16:051:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00IAA19:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSBCY18:10KRT21:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35RTP20:472:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSB20:00MAU21:551:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSB21:25MAU23:001:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBCY23:55IAA03:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
01-08-2022
निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न गाड़ियों को रीस्टोर करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है -

1.  गाड़ी सं. 04101/04102 कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंजअनारक्षित एक्सप्रेस विशेष (प्रतिदिन) –

कानपुर अनवरगंजसे- 04102, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक  08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

     à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¯à¤¾à¤—राज संगम से- 04101, प्रतिदिन, दिनांक 08.08.2022 से अगले आदेश तक     

        à¤—ाड़ी संरचना – एसएलआर-02 एवं  सामान्य श्रेणी-08 = 10 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव  –

गाड़ी सं. 04102 

कानपुर अनवरगंज-प्रयागराज संगम

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04101 

प्रयागराज संगम - कानपुर अनवरगंज

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

  -- 

02:40

KANPUR ANWRGANJ

22:55

  -- 

02:50

02:55

KANPUR CENTRAL

22:30

22:35

03:06

03:07

KANPUR BRIDGE

22:16

22:17

03:15

03:16

MAGARWARA

22:08

22:09

03:25

03:26

UNNAO JN

21:56

21:58

03:46

03:47

KORARI 

21:44

21:45

03:54

03:55

ACHALGANJ 

21:37

21:38

04:02

04:03

BAND HAMIRPUR 

21:30

21:31

04:09

04:10

TIKAULI RAWATPR 

21:23

21:24

04:18

04:19

KULHA-HALT 

21:15

21:16

04:26

04:28

BIGHAPUR

21:07

21:08

04:37

04:38

INDEMAU 

20:58

20:59

04:44

04:46

TAKIA

20:49

20:50

04:55

04:56

BAISWARA 

20:38

20:39

05:03

05:05

RAGHURAJ SINGH

20:29

20:30

05:13

05:14

NIHASTA HALT

20:19

20:20

05:23

05:25

LALGANJ

20:06

20:08

05:34

05:35

BAHAI 

COMMENTS

1
tahzeeb anwsr- Tue Oct 13 11:11 2015


Add Comment






Submit