For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BMO)BOLARUM to (NZB)NIZAMABAD


Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO

Station Name: BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nizamabad Railway Station, Nizamabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NZB

Station Name: NIZAMABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG00:05NZB03:0827:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPKCG04:00NZB06:452:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF04:40NZB08:383:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPSC04:55NZB08:253:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSBMO05:40NZB09:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
57601KCG KRMR PASSBMO06:51NZB10:203:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57601 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPBMO07:46NZB10:382:52TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
17639KCG AK EXPBMO07:46NZB10:382:52MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSC09:20NZB11:552:35TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSC09:20NZB11:552:35M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
57690KCG NZB PASSBMO10:30NZB13:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57690 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:45NZB15:582:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
57593MED NED PASSMED15:10NZB18:032:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57593 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10NZB18:133:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSBMO17:49NZB21:433:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31NZB20:582:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
57688KCG NZB PASSBMO19:21NZB23:454:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57688 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20NZB23:032:43M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35NZB23:232:48M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40NZB00:483:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40NZB00:483:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSBMO21:42NZB00:012:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00NZB00:482:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPSC22:00NZB01:103:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30NZB03:083:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPKCG23:50NZB03:053:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
57563HYB PBN PASBMO23:56NZB03:203:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2020/12/8531-12-2020
Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam-Bookings open on 4.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam

Railway will run additional weekly superfast special train between Pune-Bhubaneshwar and special train between Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam. The details are as under:

1)         Pune-Bhubaneshwar weekly superfast special

02881 superfast special will leave Pune every Thursday at 11.15 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Bhubaneshwar at 16.45 hrs ext day.

02882 superfast special will leave Bhubaneshwar every Tuesday at 21.30 hrs with effect from 12.1.2021 till further advice and reach Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Guntur (only for 02882), Vijayawada, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Bramhapur and Khurda Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating.

2)         Sainagar Shirdi-Visakhapatnam weekly special

08504 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Friday at 19.35 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 till further advice and reach Visakhapatnam at 21.40 hrs next day.

08503 special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 08.20 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 till further advice and reach Sainagar Shirdi at 10.456 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nagarsol, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle and  Duvvada.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for 02881 and 08504 special trains will commence from 4.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 31, 2020

PR No. 2020/12/85

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit