For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BKI)BANDIKUI JN to (AF)AGRA FORT


Address: Bandikui Junction Railway Station, SH 25, Bandikui, Rajasthan 303313, India

Station Code: BKI

Station Name: BANDIKUI JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Fort Railway Station, SH 39, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282003, India

Station Code: AF

Station Name: AGRA FORT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
71908BKI IDH DMUBKI06:05RAI08:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71908 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPBKI08:02AGC11:002:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLBKI09:13AGC13:554:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKI13:05AF15:152:10TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
71904BKI IDH DMUBKI13:50RAI16:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED71904 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSBKI14:50AF19:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
54461BKI BE PASSBKI14:50AF19:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54461 Status
12404JP ALD EXPRESSBKI16:38AGC21:054:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12404 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI17:25AF20:052:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI17:25AF20:052:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESBKI17:25AF20:052:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYBKI18:39AF21:403:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit