For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ATP)ANANTAPUR to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Anantapur Railway Station, Anantapuram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: ATP

Station Name: ANANTAPUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12647KONGU EXPRESSATP03:10KCG10:257:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPATP03:10KCG10:307:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPATP03:10KCG10:307:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPATP03:10KCG10:307:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPATP05:35KCG14:008:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17616 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSATP17:25KCG02:008:35TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPATP19:00KCG03:308:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPATP19:40KCG03:458:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPATP20:00KCG05:009:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPATP20:15KCG03:507:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPATP20:25KCG03:507:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHATP20:30BMT04:247:54M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPATP21:10BMT06:239:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPATP22:10SC07:058:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPATP22:30KCG05:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPATP23:50SC07:357:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.132/2022-2317-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.132 - 02 Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda-Tirupati-Kacheguda

       


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr. No

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07297

Kacheguda – Tirupati (Wed)

22.20

11.00 (next day)

18th May, 2022

2

07298

Tirupati – Kacheguda (Thu)

15.00

04.00 (next day)

19th May, 2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consists ofFirst AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches.




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.107/2022-2309-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.107 - 02 Summer Special Trains between Kacheguda-Tirupati-Kacheguda



In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 special trains between Kacheguda – Tirupati – Kacheguda as detailed below :-

Sl.

Tr. No

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07297

Kacheguda – Tirupati

22.20

11.00
(next day)

11th May, 2022

2

07298

Tirupati – Kacheguda

15.00

04.00
(next day)

12th May, 2022

 

1.Train No. 07297 / 07298 Kacheguda – Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Rd, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Rajampet and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

 

These trains consists of  First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit