For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ANDI)ADRSH NGR DELHI to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Naya Azadpur, Azadpur, New Delhi, Delhi 110052, India

Station Code: ANDI

Station Name: ADRSH NGR DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46BJU06:0526:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30PHK08:1226:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30BJU08:4526:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35BJU04:0521:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25BJU04:5019:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05BJU07:3520:30W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19BJU15:1523:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10BJU06:3514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35MKA09:1015:35W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59BJU20:1525:16M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50BJU17:1521:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40MKA22:4325:03TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40MKA22:4325:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40MKA15:5616:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0201-02-2021
Mumbai
CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBER OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI SPECIAL

Press Release No.2021/02Mumbai, 1st February, 2021

 

CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBER OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI SPECIAL

Western Railway has notified that w.e.f 1st June 2021, Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Termius – Barauni special trains will run as Train No 09039/09040.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 09037/09038/09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will run with single number o­n all days i.e 09039/09040 w.e.f 1st June, 2021. Bookings of the trip, for the train for 01.06.2021 and o­nwards will open from 2ndFebruary, 2021 as per advance reservation period of 120 days.

********





2
438/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Weekly Festival Special trains and Special Trains


East Central Railway has notified the extension of Weekly Festival Special Trains as detailed below:-

1. The service of Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2. The service of Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn - Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March and 04th April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02389 Gaya – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Services)

4. The service of Train No. 02390 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (8 Services)

5. The service of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (9 Services)

6. The service of Train No. 02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

7. The service of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021 (8 Services)

8. The service of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd 29th March, 2021 (8 Services)

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit