For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55MAU08:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40MAU12:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40MAU15:058:25M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD08:45MAU15:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPALD08:45MAU15:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10MAU16:055:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSALD10:20MAU16:566:36TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSALD10:20MAU16:566:36M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13MAU23:006:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPALD16:20MAU21:555:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10MAU02:205:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-07-2021
General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

 जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

                     उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवेप्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2021                                               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                                 दिनांक: 09.07.2021

General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway inspected Bhimsen-Jhansi, Jhansi-Lalitpur and Lalitpur-Khajuraho sections.

Shri V K Tripathi, General Manager North Central Railway and North Eastern Railway during his two days visit to Jhansi Division started his inspection from Bhimsen station of Bhimsen-Jhansi section. Shri Tripathi reviewed the layout plan of the proposed Logistic Park at Bhimsen station. He also inspected and discussed the connectivity of the logistics park with upcoming Dedicated Freight Corridor (DFC). Apart from this, there was a detailed discussion about  systematic development at Bhimsen station. After departing from Bhimsen station, the GM inspected Malasa-Pukhrayan-Chaunrah- Kalpi-Usargaon section and Parauna- Erich Road-Moth-Nandkhas sections. He inspected the progress of doubling work of section through rear window of inspection carriage.

After reaching Jhansi, Shri Tripathi along with the Divisional Railway Manager Shri Sandeep Mathur reviewed the o­ngoing projects of Jhansi Division. He expressed satisfaction over the progress of o­ngoing passenger amenities works,. After the meeting, General Manager met with the office bearers of the union and association and discussed various important issues for the welfare of the employees.

General Manager also met the media persons of Jhansi Division and briefed them regarding progress of works related to passenger facilities. He informed the media that the doubling work of Jhansi-Kanpur railway section would be completed by June 2022. He also shared the good news of sanctioning the work of construction of ROB at level crossing gate number 117 (on Jhansi-Gwalior road route).

After that, Shri Tripathi left for the window trailing inspection of Jhansi-Lalitpur section as per his schedule. After reaching Lalitpur station, he took stock of the o­ngoing projects and saw the works related to the third line. He inspected the passenger facilities. Later he reached Khajuraho station.

It is to be informed that  Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), , OHE status, Jhansi-Kanpur doubling and Jhansi-Lalitpur third line construction and electrification work, Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the General Manager/North Central Railway. During the inspection, General Manager directed the Divisional Railway Manager, Jhansi that

• Scrap lying along the tracks  should be removed.

• Action should be taken against the trace passers by identifying the locations of  trace passing.

• Improved level of maintenance of switch expansion joints, points, crossings and yards to be ascertained to improve riding quality and safety.

During the window trailing inspection, Shri Dinesh Verma, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Operations), Shri Amit Sengar, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Technical), Shri Deepak Nigam, Chief Workshop Manager (CMLR) and Shri R D Maurya, Chief Workshop Manager (Wagon Repair Workshop) along with and other senior officers of the division were present.                                                                                                                          





2
29-06-2021
Record POL loading from RasulpurGogamau

उत्तरमध्यरेलवे

जनसम्पर्ककार्यालय

उत्तरमध्यरेलवे

प्रयागराज

स. 11/पी.आर/06/21                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                                दिनांक- 27.06.2021

Record POL loading from RasulpurGogamau

Jhansi division improved it's previous best record of 107 rakes loading in December 2019, October 2020 and November 2020 by loading 108th rake in the month of June, today.

Record loading in fly ashachieved too

Jhansi Division of North Central Railway is achieving new heights in loading despite Covid-19 pandemic.In the month of June 2021, Jhansi division registered the record loading of fly ash. By now 11 rakes have already been loaded in the month of June which have led to the revenue of Rs.1,92,73,585 /-Previous best performance in fly ash loading during any month was 5 rakes by the Division in December 2020.

Even after achieving highest ever Fly ash loading in any month, several rake loading orders are in pipeline.

The Division is also setting records in petroleum loading as well.

A record 108 rakes have already been loaded from HPTR Siding (RasulpurGogamau) in the month of June so far and Railways has earnedthe revenue of Rs. 352009759/-. Previous best performance of any month was 107 rakes, which was achieved in December 2019, October 2020 and November 2020.

All due COVID protocols are strictly being followed at all loading and unloading points,. It is also being followed that the doors of wagons of freight train originating from loading and unloading points of North Central Railway are properly closed.

The commendable efforts made by the Jhansi Division of North Central Railway are getting reflected in these figures. Efforts of administration and rigorous marketing strategy followed by NCR Business Development Units are resulting in attracting more and more incremental loading by freight customers.

Loading of fly ash is a shining example of the untapped potential captured through aggressive marketing. It's a win win situation both for Railways, Power plants as well as cement loading plants where fly ash are being despatched.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit