For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (AD)ADONI to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Adoni Railway Station, Adoni, Andhra Pradesh 518301, India

Station Code: AD

Station Name: ADONI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPAD00:10LTT16:0015:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11302UDYAN EXPAD04:00DR19:4515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSAD05:00DR20:1715:17M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSAD05:00DR20:1715:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPAD05:00DR20:1915:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILAD09:15DR03:1417:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPAD09:50DR04:1118:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPAD13:25LTT05:4516:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPAD15:10DR06:0014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSAD21:25DR13:0415:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPAD23:30LTT14:3015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
312/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services (14)


Due to heavy rain and Water logging in Konkan Railway and South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Cancellation of Train Services:

Train No.  01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special leaving Mumbai CST at 22.02 hrs is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021(4 Services)

Train No.  01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Daily Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 ( 4 Services)

Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthpuram Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.40 hrs o­n  24th July, 2021 is fully cancelled


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit