For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (ABU)AMBATTUR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: GNG St, Varadaraja Puram, Ambatturavadi Tamil Nadu

Station Code: ABU

Station Name: Ambattur

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 43

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPABU06:45TPTY09:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPMS06:45RU09:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMAS08:55RU11:302:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50TPTY13:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSMAS12:20RU15:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
16053TIRUPATHI EXPMAS14:15TPTY17:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16053 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPMAS15:50RU18:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35TPTY20:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPMS16:40RU19:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARMAS20:10RU22:552:45W3A22919 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPMAS20:10RU22:302:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSMAS20:30RU23:202:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSMS22:05RU01:153:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILMAS23:55RU02:352:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0105-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        In connection with commissioning of double line between Titilagarh & Sikiri and 3rd line between Titilagarh & Kesinga Stations.

 

●        Some trains to be cancelled, diverted and partially cancelled in view of commissioning of projects.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED, TEMPORARILY:

 

 

01.18107 Rourkela-Jagadalpur Inter City Express from Rourkela from 6th to 16th July, 2022.

 

02.18108 Jagadalpur-Rourkela Inter City Express from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

03.18301 Sambalpur-Rayagada Inter City Express from Sambalpur from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

04.18302 Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from Rayagada from 10th to 17th July, 2022.

 

05.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur o­n 9th, 12th & 16th July, 2022.

 

06.17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati o­n 7th, 10th & 14th July, 2022.

 

07.18425 Puri-Durg Express from Puri from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

08.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg from 11th to 17th July, 2022.

 

09.08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

  

10.08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Passenger Special from Both Side from 7th to 17th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA SAMBALPUR & IB BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

 

A.12145/12146 LTT-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 10th July and from Puri o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

B.22827/22828 Puri-Surat-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th July and from Surat o­n 12th July, 2022.

 

C.12993/12994 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 8th & 15th July and from Puri o­n 11th & 18th July, 2022.

 

D.20861/20862 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express from Puri o­n 6th & 13th July and from Ahmedabad o­n 8th & 15th July.

 

E.20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 7th, 11th & 14th July, 2022 and from Ajmer 7th, 12th & 14th July, 2022.

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE VIA JAROLI, NAYAGARH (KEONJHAR)-CUTTACK-VIZIANAGARAM BYPASSING SAMBALPUR-TITILAGARH-VIZIANAGARAM ROUTE:

 

18189/18190 Tata-Ernakulam-Tata Express from Tata o­n 7th, 10th, 14th & 17th July, 2022 and from Ernakulam o­n 6th, 10th, 13th & 17th July, 2022

 

 

FOLLOWING TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED PARTIALLY:

 

 

A.18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 6th to 16th July, 2022 and from Jagadalpur from 7th to 17th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

B.12871/12872 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 17th July, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 18th July, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.


 




2
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit