For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (ABR)ABU ROAD to (GNC)GANDHINAGAR CAP


Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gandhinagar Railway Station, Sector 14, Gandhinagar, Gujarat 382016, India

Station Code: GNC

Station Name: GANDHINAGAR CAP

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSABR03:25SBIB06:493:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPABR04:52SBIB08:203:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFABR04:52SBIB08:203:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPABR04:52SBIB08:203:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIABR06:08SBIB09:002:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPABR08:10SBIB12:134:03SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSABR10:20SBIB14:083:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSABR11:50GNC15:263:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSABR14:15SBIB18:284:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
54803JU ADI PASSABR16:15JUL20:103:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSABR16:45KLL20:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERABR18:25JUL00:366:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPABR18:45SBIB23:134:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPABR18:45SBIB23:134:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPABR18:45SBIB23:134:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESABR19:40KLL23:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHABR21:10GNC00:042:54M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPABR21:55SBIB01:283:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSABR22:30SBIB02:113:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPABR22:30SBIB02:113:41TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25223-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 252, Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar


                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 252 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -3  (2:00 PM)

RESTORATION WORK AT THE SPOT OF LANDSLIDE NEAR DUDHSAGAR-SONAULIM, CARANZOL- DUDHSAGAR IS GOING o­n AT WAR FOOTING

Restoration work at the spot of landslide near Dudhsagar-Sonaulim, Caranzol- Dudhsagar is going o­n at war footing.

1. About 500 cu.mtr of rubble, muck, boulders have fallen o­n the track due to the landslide. 2 Hitachi earthmovers are pressed into service. In addition to the 15 trackmen of the section, 50 additional labourers have been mobilised for clearing the debris and restoring the track at the earliest.

2. Accident Relief Train from Vasco da Gama with re-railing equipment, technicians and engineers has reached the spot at 12.25 PM of derailment of Train No 01134. The work of re-railing is taken up.

3. Lunch has been distributed to all the 887 passengers of Train 02780 at Londa by making arrangements promptly, for the convenience of the passengers. A medical team of 1 Doctor, 2 paramedics have been quickly mobilized from Belagavi, to attend to any health emergencies, if need be.

4. Train No. 02780 will be taken to from Londa to Belagavi, and terminated there, shortly in view of safety of the passengers.

5. Due to very heavy rainfall water level has crossed the safe level above the track, in the Alnavar-Londa section near Bridge No. 87, has been suspended for rail operations for the time being in view of safety.

SWR is making all out efforts to ensure safety, restoration and solace to the passengers.

Information Cells/Help Desk has been set up at following stations for the information of Passengers regarding diverted/cancelled trains.

INFORMATION CELLS/HELP DESK

STATION

INCHARGE OF INFORMATION CELL

MOBILE NUMBER

HUBBALLI

SHRI DODAMANI

9481011214

LONDA

PRASHANT

 

9606005620

 

VASCO DA GAMA

SRINIVAS

9606005617

BELGAUM

PRAKASH G

9448339567

 

GADAG

MAHESH

9980711240

 

BELLARY

PRASHANT

 

9482723235

 

DHARWAD

HULGAPPA

 

9986072807

 

HOSPET

RAMESH BABU

 

9491040425

 

KOPPAL

IRAPPA TALWAR

9916932062

***

                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                                                      SWR





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.296/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
PM Inaugurates and Dedicates to the Nation Multiple Projects in Gujarat






Not just concrete structure but infrastructure with its own character is our goal today: PM

 We have developed railways not merely as a service but also as an asset: PM 

Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are equipped with advanced facilities: PM

India's 21st century needs cannot be met by the ways of the 20th century: PM

 Science City has recreational activities that encourage creativity in children: PM

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and dedicated to the nation several key projects of the Railways in Gujarat through video conference. He also inaugurated the Aquatics and Robotics Gallery, and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City during the event. He also flagged off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.

Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said the goal of the country today is not o­nly to create a concrete structure but to create an infrastructure which has its own character. He said that children’s learning and creativity should also get space along with their entertainment for their natural development. He added that Science City is a project that combines re-creation and re-creativity. It has such re-creational activities that encourage creativity in children.

The Prime Minister noted that the Aquatics Gallery built in Science City is going to be even more enjoyable. It is o­ne of the top aquariums not o­nly in the country but also in Asia. He said that the sight of marine biodiversity from around the world at o­ne place is a wonderful experience in itself.

The Prime Minister said the interaction with robots in the Robotics Gallery is not o­nly the center of attraction but will also inspire our youth to work in the field of Robotics and will inculcate curiosity in their mind.

The Prime Minister stressed that India's needs of the 21st century cannot be met by the modus operandi of the 20th century. Therefore, there was a need for a fresh reform in the railways. He said that today the results of efforts to develop railways not just as a service but as an asset are visible. He said today major railway stations across the country are being modernised. Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are now equipped with Wi-Fi facilities. The unmanned railway crossings o­n broad gauge have been completely eliminated to enhance safety of the people.

The Prime Minister emphasized o­n the critical role played by railways in a vast country like India. He said that railways also bring new dimensions of development, new dimensions of facilities. Due to the effort of the last few years, today trains are reaching the capitals of the North East for the first time. “Today Vadnagar has also become a part of this expansion. I have so many memories attached to Vadnagar station. The new station looks really attractive. With the construction of this new broad gauge line, the Vadnagar-Modhera-Patan heritage circuit is now connected with better rail service”, said the Prime Minister.

The Prime Minister remarked that the vehicle of development of New India will move forward o­nly by moving o­n two tracks simultaneously. o­ne track is of modernity, the other track is for the welfare of the poor, farmers and middle class.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit