For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19313 INDB PATNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19313-INDB RJPB EXP
Indore jn bg to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-1361Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource13:5501
2DWXDEWAS14:3614:382:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN15:2515:4520:00801
4SJPSHUJALPUR17:0417:062:001831
5BPLBHOPAL JN18:3518:4510:002631
6BINABINA JN21:0021:055:004021
7LARLALITPUR21:4821:502:004641
8JHSJHANSI JN23:1223:2210:005541
9ORAIORAI00:3000:355:006682
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:0004:055:007742
11LKOLUCKNOW NR05:3005:4515:008482
12SLNSULTANPUR07:4507:505:009872
13JOPJAUNPUR CITY09:1409:162:0010732
14BSBVARANASI JN11:3511:4510:0011312
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:2812:3810:0011472
16PNBEPATNA JN16:5517:0510:0013592
17RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:20Destination13612
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 20-06-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

W.R. Press Release No. 2022/06Mumbai, 20th June 2022

(UP to 17:30)

FEW TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION IN VARIOUS REGIONS OF BIHAR

Due To Agitation In Various Regions Of Bihar, few WR trains have been cancelled.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the affected trains are as under:

TRAINS CANCELLED:

1.Train No. 19037 Bandra Terminus Barauni Avadh Express of 20.06.22

2.Train No. 19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express of 20.06.22

3.Train No.19166 Darbhanga - AhmedabadSabarmati Express of 20.06.2022.

4.Train No.09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express of 20.06.2022

5.Train No.19313 Indore- PatnaExpress of 20.06.2022

6.Train No.19322 Patna - Indore Express of 20.06.2022

7.Train No.19270 Muzaffarpur– Porbandar Express of 20.06.2022

8.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express of 20.06.22

 

**********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search