For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19313 INDB PATNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19313-INDB RJPB EXP
Indore jn bg to Rjndr ngr bihar | Distance-1361Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource13:5501
2DWXDEWAS14:3614:382:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN15:2515:4520:00801
4SJPSHUJALPUR17:0417:062:001831
5BPLBHOPAL JN18:3518:4510:002631
6BINABINA JN21:0021:055:004021
7LARLALITPUR21:4821:502:004641
8JHSJHANSI JN23:1223:2210:005541
9ORAIORAI00:3000:355:006682
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:0004:055:007742
11LKOLUCKNOW NR05:3005:4515:008482
12SLNSULTANPUR07:4507:505:009872
13JOPJAUNPUR CITY09:1409:162:0010732
14BSBVARANASI JN11:3511:4510:0011312
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:2812:3810:0011472
16PNBEPATNA JN16:5517:0510:0013592
17RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:20Destination13612
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 



रेलयात्रियों की बढ़ती हुई संख्या के सुगम आवागमन के लिए रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित  रेलगाड़ियों की यात्री वहन क्षमता में निम्नांकित तिथियों से अस्थायी आधार पर वृद्धि करने का निर्णय किया है-

In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

on Nominated Days

 

1

12911/12912 Valsad-Haridwar –Valsad Express

One A.C. three tier, o­ne AC Two tier, Two Sleeper class

 

From 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Valsad and from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020from Haridwar

 

2

19263/19264 Porbandar-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Porbandar Express

One A.C. three tier

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020from Porbandar and With immediate effect to 02.03 .2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

 

3

19269/19270Porbandar-Muzaffarpur - PorbandarExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020from Porbandar and from 09.02.2020 to 02.03.2020 fromMuzaffarpur

 

4

22917/22918 Bandra Terminus-Haridwar-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. three tier

From 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Haridwar.

 

5

19041/19042Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City -Bandra TerminusExpress

One A.C. three tier & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand from 04.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Ghazipur City.

 

6

19027/19028Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi -Bandra TerminusVivek Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Bandra Terminusand With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Jammu Tawi.

 

7

22949/22950 Bandra Terminus-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra Terminus Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 fromBandra Terminus

and from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 Delhi Sarai Rohilla

8

19401/19402 Ahemdabad-Lucknow-Ahemadabad Express

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 fromLucknow

9

19407/19408 Ahmedabad-Varanasi-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from 08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 fromVaranasi

10

19403/19404 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

05.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 from Sultanpur

11

19409/19410 Ahmedabad-Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

08.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Gorakhpur

12

19421/19422 Ahmedabad-Patna-Ahmedabd Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & two Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Patna

13

19415/19416 Ahmedabad-Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -Ahmedabad Exp.

One A.C. Chair Car & o­ne Sleeper Class

With immediate effectto 23.02.2020 from Ahmedabad and from

04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 from Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

14

19579/19580 Rajkot-Delhi Sarai Rohilla -RajkotExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 06.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 from Rajkotand from

07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

15

12247/12248 Bandra Terminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Yuva Exp.

 

One AC Chair Car

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Bandra Terminus and from

08.02.2020 to 29.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus

16

19051/19052 Valsad-Muzaffarpur-Valsad Shramik Exp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Valsad and With immediate effect to 02.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

17

19313/19314 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 26.02.2020 from Indore and from 05.02.2020 to28.02.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

18

19321/19322 Indore-Rajender Nagar Terminal-IndoreExp.

one Sleeper Class

With immediate effect to 29.02.2020 from Indore and with immediate effect to02.03.2020 from Rajender Nagar Terminal

19

19053/19054-Surat-Muzaffarpur-SuratExp.

one Sleeper Class

from 07.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 from Suratand from

09.02.2020 to 01.03.2020 from Muzaffarpur

-------------------

 






2
30-07-2019
Changes in the operating times of trains.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:26.07.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि निम्न स्टेशन पर गाड़ियों के समय में परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन

निर्धारित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

संशोधित पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

1

19313

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

2

19321

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

3

19305

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

4

12183

उरई

0037-0042=5 मिनट

0037-0039=2 मिनट

5

15016

उरई

0138-0143=5 मिनट

0138-0140=2 मिनट

6

12184

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2मिनट

7

12108

उरई

0144-0149=5 मिनट

0144-0146=2 मिनट

8

19322

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

9

19314

उरई

0206-0211=5 मिनट

0206-0208=2 मिनट

10

15068

उरई

0240-0245=5 मिनट

0240-0242=2 मिनट

11

12534

उरई

0351-0356=5 मिनट

0351-0353=2 मिनट

12

12590

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

13

12592

उरई

0554-0559=5 मिनट

0554-0556=2 मिनट

14

11105

उरई

0555-0600=5 मिनट

0555-0557=2 मिनट

15

12144

उरई

0620-0625=5 मिनट

0620-0622=2 मिनट

16

11109

उरई

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit