For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19057 UDN VARANASI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
19057-UDN VARANASI EXP
Udhna jn to Varanasi jn | Distance-1375Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDNUDHNA JNSource22:5001
2NDBNANDURBAR01:0001:055:001572
3ANAMALNER02:3202:342:002522
4JLJALGAON JN03:3503:405:003072
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:1504:205:003322
6KNWKHANDWA06:2506:305:004552
7ETITARSI JN09:1009:2010:006382
8JBPJABALPUR13:5514:0510:008842
9KTEKATNI15:2515:305:009742
10STASATNA17:4517:5510:0010732
11MKPMANIKPUR JN19:3519:372:0011502
12ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI21:2021:222:0012422
13BSBVARANASI JN01:15Destination13753
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Augmentation of coaches for permanent basis.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.03.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

22917/22918

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- हरिद्वार- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 04.03.2020 से

हरिद्वार से-05.03.2020 से

2.

19021/19022

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- लखनऊ- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से-07.03.2020 से

लखनऊ जं. से - 09.03.2020 से

3.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे-05.03.2020 से

गोरखपुरसे-07.03.2020 से

4.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

5.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

6.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-प्रयागराज जं.-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- 05.03.2020 से

प्रयागराज जं.से-06.03.2020 से

7.

19064/19063

उधना-दानापुर- उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

दानापुरसे- 04.03.2020 से

8.

19057/19058

उधना-मंडुआडीह-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से-06.03.2020 से

दानापुर से-08.03.2020 से





2
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit