For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19057 UDN VARANASI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
19057-UDN VARANASI EXP
Udhna jn to Varanasi jn | Distance-1375Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDNUDHNA JNSource22:5001
2NDBNANDURBAR01:0001:055:001572
3ANAMALNER02:3202:342:002522
4JLJALGAON JN03:3503:405:003072
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:1504:205:003322
6KNWKHANDWA06:2506:305:004552
7ETITARSI JN09:1009:2010:006382
8JBPJABALPUR13:5514:0510:008842
9KTEKATNI15:2515:305:009742
10STASATNA17:4517:5510:0010732
11MKPMANIKPUR JN19:3519:372:0011502
12ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI21:2021:222:0012422
13BSBVARANASI JN01:15Destination13753
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

19063/19064 उधना-दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 05.11.2019 से 30.11.2019 तक

दानापुर से- 06.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

2.

19057/19058 उधना-वाराणसी-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

वाराणसी से- 10.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

3.

22917/22918

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हरिद्वार- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 06.11.2019 से 27.11.2019 तक

हरिद्वार से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

4.

19021/19022

बांद्रा टर्मि.-लखनऊ जं.- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 30.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ जं. से-तत्काल प्रभाव से 02.12.2019 तक

5.

19041/19042

बांद्रा टर्मि.-गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गाजीपुर सिटी से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

6.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 25.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

7.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गोरखपुर से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

8.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 24.11.2019 तक

पटना से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

9.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-इलाहाबाद-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

इलाहाबाद से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

10.

12247/12248

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित चेयर कार-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से-

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit