For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17318 LTT HUBLI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17318-LTT HUBLI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Hubli jn | Distance-731Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource18:4501
2TNATHANE19:0819:102:00181
3PNVLPANVEL19:4219:453:00531
4LNLLONAVALA21:3821:402:001091
5PUNEPUNE JN23:0523:105:001731
6STRSATARA02:3702:403:003182
7KRDKARAD03:3203:353:003772
8SLISANGLI04:4204:453:004452
9MRJMIRAJ JN05:2005:255:004522
10KUDKUDACHI05:5906:001:004852
11GPBGHATPRABHA06:3906:401:005312
12BGMBELAGAVI07:4807:502:005892
13LDLONDA JN08:4008:422:006402
14LWRALNAVAR JN09:2509:261:006742
15DWRDHARWAR10:2010:222:007112
16UBLHUBLI JN11:20Destination7312
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22304-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 223, I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI, II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL, III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 223 Dt: 03.11.2022

                                 I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT NAGALAVI

It is decided to provide two-minute temporary stoppage of the following trains at Nagalavi station for 03 days from 05.11.2022 to 07.11.2022 in view of Hazrat Darga Shareef Urs feast, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus -Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 05:55 PM /05:57 PM.

2.Train No. 17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:06 PM / 12:08 PM.

3.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:50 AM / 06:52 AM.

4.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 04:10 PM / 04:12 PM.

5.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 10:14 AM / 10:16 AM.

6.Train No.17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 06:26 PM / 06:28 PM.

7.Train No. 17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 12:26 PM / 12:28 PM.

8.Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Haripriya Daily Express arrives/departs Nagalavi at 09:13 AM / 09:15 AM.

II. CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT KUNIGAL

Temporary stoppage at Kunigal of Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Daily Express will be continued further for a period of six months o­n an experimental basis with effect from 06.11.2022 to 05.04.2023.

III. HUMSAFAR EXPRESS TO RUN AS BI-WEEKLY

North Frontier Railway has decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 12504/12503 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly (twice a week) with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition as detailed below:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Humsafar Express will run o­n every Saturday & Tuesday from Agartala with effect from 08th November 2022.


2.Train No. 12503 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Agartala Humsafar Express will run o­n every Tuesday & Friday from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru with effect from 11th November 2022.


                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 8015-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 80,CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 80 Dt: 15.06.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & rescheduled due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling between Belagavi – Suldhal section, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 18.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 22.06.2022 to 28.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Kolhapur, and it will be short terminated at Dharwad.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 23.06.2022 to 29.06.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and Dharwad, and it will originate from Dharwad instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022 & 27.06.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

D.RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to start late by 90 minutes from 18.06.2022 to 21.06.2022.


                                                                                 Aneesh Hegde

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search