For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17317-LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Hubli jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-730Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1265875XX325XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:4501
2DWRDHARWAR16:0816:102:00211
3LWRALNAVAR JN16:4316:452:00571
4LDLONDA JN17:2917:301:00911
5BGMBELAGAVI18:3318:352:001421
6GPBGHATPRABHA19:2819:302:002001
7KUDKUDACHI20:0820:102:002461
8MRJMIRAJ JN21:1021:2010:002791
9SLISANGLI21:3221:353:002861
10KRDKARAD22:3422:351:003551
11STRSATARA23:3723:403:004131
12PUNEPUNE JN03:0003:055:005582
13LNLLONAVALA04:1804:202:006222
14PNVLPANVEL05:4705:503:006782
15TNATHANE06:3306:352:007132
16LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:15Destination7302
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31917-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 319, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 319  Dt. 14.12.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains are provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Raybag Station on experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 12.12.2019 to 11.06.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:54/19:55 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:13/06:14 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:32/07:33 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:32/07:33 hrs.

6.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30228-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 302, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 302   Dt. 28.11.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n (01.12.2019 to 04.12.2019), (08.12.2019 to 11.12.2019), (15.12.2019 to 18.12.2019), (22.12.2019 to 25.12.2019) and (29.12.2019 to 31.12.2019) will be cancelled.

2.  Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n (02.12.2019 to 05.12.2019), (09.12.2019 to 12.12.2019), (16.12.2019 to 19.12.2019), (23.12.2019 to 26.12.2019) and (30.12.2019 to 01.01.2020) will be cancelled for want of rake.

SHORT TERMINATION:

1.  Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will be short terminated at Pune. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Pune - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

2.  Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 will be originated from Pune instead of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Accordingly, this train will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Pune.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of Four rakes two rakes of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express are provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches as detailed below:-

1.  1st conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 25.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.

2.   2nd  conventional rake of Train No. 11301/11302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) -  KSR Bengaluru -  Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) and 28.11.2019 from KSR Bengaluru.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search