For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17314-UBL CHENNAI EXP
Hubli jn to Chennai central | Distance-834Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource20:2501
2HVRHAVERI21:2721:281:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR22:0122:021:001081
4HRRHARIHAR22:3322:352:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE22:5022:533:001441
6RRBBIRUR JN00:4000:422:002592
7ASKARSIKERE JN01:3001:355:003042
8TTRTIPTUR02:0902:101:003302
9TKTUMKUR03:3303:352:004002
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:1505:3015:004642
11BANDBANASWADI05:5605:582:004792
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:0806:102:004872
13BWTBANGARAPET07:0807:102:005432
14JTJJOLARPETTAI08:2308:252:006212
15KPDKATPADI JN09:2809:302:007042
16AJJARAKKONAM10:2310:252:007652
17PERPERAMBUR11:1311:152:008282
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:55Destination8342
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 59230-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 592, 4 MORE TRAINS ON SWR TO RUN WITH ELECTRIC LOCOS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 592 Dt: 30.03.2022

4 MORE TRAINS o­n SWR TO RUN WITH ELECTRIC LOCOS

In a measure towards Green Railway, SWR has been decided to convert 4 more trains to Electric   Engines for full/major part of the run.

            Train No.17415/17416 Tirupati – Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express with electric locomotive between Guntakal and SSS Hubballi with effect from 28.03.2022 for journey commencing from Tirupati and with effect from 29.03.2022 for journey commencing from Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Earlier, this train was running with Diesel Locomotive from end to end i.e., between Tirupati and Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

Haripriya Express will now run 64% of the route, i.e., between Tirupati and Hubballi with Electric Engine. i.e., 574Kilometers (between Tirupati and SSS Hubballi) out of 900 Km of its journey.

Similarly, T. No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express will run with Electric Locomotive between SSS Hubballi and Guntakal with effect from 30.03.2022 for train journey commencing from SSS Hubballi and with effect from 31.03.2022 for train journey commencing from MGR Chennai Central. Earlier this train was running with electric locomotive between Guntakal and MGR Chennai o­nly . Now the train will be run by Electric Loco end to end.

            Running of these 4 trains with electrical engines for major part of the route is expected to save more than 5000 liters of Diesel, every day.In South Western Railway in last two financial years 2019-20 and 2020-21, 48 trains - 24 in each year, have been taken over/extended to run o­n Electric Engines.

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway has told that in the current financial year 2021-22 already 26 trains have been converted to electric traction to run with electric engines so far and now 4 more  are being added.

SWR is actively working to switch more trains to Electric engines in the coming months, with specific focus o­n sections where Electrification has already been completed.

This was made possible with the record Electrification done by SWE in the current Financial Year. From April 2021, 511.7 RKM of Electrification has been completed so far.  

ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಇಂಜಿನ್ ನಿಂದ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಇನ್ನೂ ನಾಲ್ಕು ರೈಲು ಗಳ ಸಂಚಾರ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ

ಹಸಿರು ರೈಲ್ವೆಯಾಗುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ದಿನಾಂಕ 28.03.2022 ರಿಂದ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಇನ್ನೂ ನಾಲ್ಕು ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನಿಂದ ಸಂಚರಿಸಲು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್ಷನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

ದಿನಾಂಕ 28.03.2022ರಿಂದ ತಿರುಪತಿಯಿಂದ ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ ವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಹಾಗೂ ದಿನಾಂಕ 29.03.2022ರಿಂದ ಛತ್ರಪತಿ ಶಾಹು ಮಹಾರಾಜ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಕೊಲ್ಹಾಪುರದಿಂದ ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 17415/17416 ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಛತ್ರಪತಿ ಶಾಹು ಮಹಾರಾಜ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಕೊಲ್ಹಾಪುರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ನಿತ್ಯ ಸೇವೆಯ ಹರಿಪ್ರಿಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಅನ್ನು ಗುಂತಕಲ್ - ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನಿಂದ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಮೊದಲು, ಈ ರೈಲು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭದಿಂದ ಕೊನೆಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದವರೆಗೆ ಅಂದರೆ ತಿರುಪತಿಯಿಂದ ಛತ್ರಪತಿ ಶಾಹು ಮಹಾರಾಜ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಕೊಲ್ಹಾಪುರದವರೆಗೆ ಡೀಸೆಲ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿತ್ತು.

ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ದಿನಾಂಕ 30.03.2022ರಿಂದ ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿಯಿಂದ ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವಂತೆ ಹಾಗೂ ದಿನಾಂಕ 31.03.2022ರಿಂದ ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಿಂದ ಸೇವೆ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವಂತೆ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 17313/17314  ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್, ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನಿಂದ ನಡುವೆಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನಿಂದ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಮೊದಲು, ಈ ರೈಲು ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತಿತ್ತು.

ಮೈಸೂರು - ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಧರ್ಮಾವರಂ ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ರಾಯಚೂರು ವಾಡಿ- ಕಲ್ಬುರ್ಗಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರಗಳ ಹರಿಪ್ರಿಯ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಶೇ.64ರಷ್ಟು ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂದರೆ  ಒಟ್ಟು 900ಕೀ ಮೀಗಳ ಪ್ರಯಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಗಳ ನಡುವೆ 574ಕೀ ಮೀ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಎಂಜಿನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಹಾಗೆಯೇ ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ಎಸ್ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಶೇ.100ಅಂದರೆ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಎಂಜಿನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ನಾಲ್ಕು ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಅವುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್ ಎಂಜಿನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವುದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರತಿದಿನ ಸುಮಾರು 5,000ಲೀಟರ್ ಗಳಷ್ಟು ಡೀಸೆಲ್ ನ ಉಳಿತಾಯವಾಗುವುದು.

ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ ಎರಡು ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂದರೆ. 2019-20ಹಾಗೂ 2020-21 ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ವರ್ಷ 24ರೈಲುಗಳಂತೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 48ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಎಂಜಿನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸುವಂತೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ/ಕಾರ್ಯಗತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಸಂಜೀವ್ ಕಿಶೋರ್ ರವರು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ  ಈಗಾಗಲೇ, 26 ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಲೋಕೋಮೋಟಿವ್ ನಿಂದ ಸಂಚರಿಸಲು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟ್ರ್ಯಾಕ್ಷನ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿವರ್ತಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹಾಗೂ ಇನ್ನೂ ನಾಲ್ಕು ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆ  ದಿನಾಂಕ 28.03.2022ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.

ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ವಿದ್ಯುದೀಕರಣ ಕಾರ್ಯ ಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿರುವ ಭಾಗಗಳನ್ನೊಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ, ಕನಿಷ್ಠ ಪಕ್ಷ ಇನ್ನೂ 10ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಮುಂಬರುವ  ದಿನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಎಂಜಿನ್ ನೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂಚರಿಸಲು ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.

ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಹಣಕಾಸು ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ದಾಖಲೆಯ ವಿದ್ಯುದೀಕರಣದಿಂದ ಇದು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗಿದೆ.

ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 2021 ರಿಂದ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ತನ್ನ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಜಾಲದ  511.7 ರೂಟ್ ಕೀ.ಮೀಗಳ ವಿದ್ಯುದೀಕರಣವನ್ನು  ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಪೂರ್ಣಗೊಳಿಸಿದೆ.


                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
30-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 591,TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RAMAGIRI STATION

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 591 Dt: 30.03.2022

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT RAMAGIRI STATION

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Ramagiri Station for the following trains o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect commencing journey from 01.04.2022 to 30.09.2022 as per detailed mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 12:02/12:03 PM.

2.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 12:51/12:52 PM.

3.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 04:11/04:12 AM.

4.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive/depart Ramagiri Station at 10:21/10:22 PM.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS AT BALLARI STATION

South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings at Ballari Station for the following trains, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 30.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Ballari Station at 02:10/02:15 AM instead of 01:55/02:00 AM.

2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 31.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart at Ballari Station at 00:25/00:30 AM instead of 00:35/00:40 AM.

III.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC Vistadome Coach with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 01.04.2022 to 10.05.2022.

2.Train No. 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne AC Vistadome Coach with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 01.04.2022 to 10.05.2022.

3.Train No. 16511 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne General Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 29.03.2022 to 29.06.2022.

4.Train No. 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne General Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect commencing journey from Kannur from 30.03.2022 to 30.06.2022.

5.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from SSS Hubballi from 01.04.2022 to 28.10.2022.

6.Train No. 17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from Hyderabad from 02.04.2022 to 29.10.2022.

7.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from SSS Hubballi from 03.04.2022 to 30.10.2022.

8.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE AC First Class coach and de-augmented from o­nE General Second Class Coach with effect from Dadar from 04.04.2022 to 31.10.2022.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for engineering related work between Hindupur - Penukonda Section as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.03.2022 to 01.04.2022 & from 03.04.2022 to 08.04.2022 and from 10.04.2022 to 13.04.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

2.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.04.2022 & 08.04.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes.

3.Train No. 06595 Bengaluru Cantonment - Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 02.04.2022 & 09.04.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes.

                                                                  E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search