For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17314-UBL CHENNAI EXP
Hubli jn to Chennai central | Distance-834Kms | Travel Time 15:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1385955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource20:2501
2HVRHAVERI21:2721:281:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR22:0122:021:001081
4HRRHARIHAR22:3322:352:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE22:5022:533:001441
6RRBBIRUR JN00:4000:422:002592
7ASKARSIKERE JN01:3001:355:003042
8TTRTIPTUR02:0902:101:003302
9TKTUMKUR03:3303:352:004002
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:1505:3015:004642
11BANDBANASWADI05:5605:582:004792
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:0806:102:004872
13BWTBANGARAPET07:0807:102:005432
14JTJJOLARPETTAI08:2308:252:006212
15KPDKATPADI JN09:2809:302:007042
16AJJARAKKONAM10:2310:252:007652
17PERPERAMBUR11:1311:152:008282
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:55Destination8342
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
332/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CENTRAL


Railway is pleased to announce introduction of   Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 

The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central, leaving Hubballi at 16.00 hrs o­n 14th September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 20212-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 202, INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI & CHENNAI CENTRAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 202   Dt. 10.09.2019

INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI & CHENNAI CENTRAL

There has been a long pending demand from the People of North Karnataka for a direct overnight train from Hubballi  to Chennai.

To cater to the raising demand of the public of Dharwad, Hubballi, Gadag, Ballari South Western Railway is pleased to introduce Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Chennai Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via  Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

Shri Pralhad Joshi, Hon’ble Union Minister of Parliamentary affairs,Coal and Mines and Shri Suresh Channabasappa Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways will flag off the inaugural special from Hubballi Railway Station o­n 14.09.2019 at 16:00 hrs. The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Chennai Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central.

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Chennai  Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from  Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Chennai Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Chennai Central  at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Chennai  Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday  and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.                                                                 

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search