For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13149 KANCHANKANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Sealdah to Alipur duar jn | Distance-735Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource20:3001
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR20:3820:391:0041
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR20:5320:541:00131
4KQUKAMARKUNDU21:2621:271:00401
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:2222:275:001011
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:1223:175:001531
7AMPAHMADPUR JN23:3623:382:001721
8SNTSAINTHIA23:5023:522:001861
9RPHRAMPUR HAT00:2400:295:002132
10PKRPAKUR01:1101:165:002672
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:0902:145:003002
12MLDTMALDA TOWN03:1503:2510:003352
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR04:0604:082:003902
14KDPRKUMEDPUR04:1904:212:003962
15BOEBARSOI JN04:4804:502:004232
16DLKDALKOLHA05:1205:142:004522
17KNEKISHANGANJ05:4005:422:004802
18AUBALUABARI ROAD06:1006:122:005112
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3007:4010:005672
20SGUJSILIGURI JN08:0508:105:005742
21NMZNEW MAL JN09:3309:352:006222
22DLODALGAON10:1310:152:006762
23HSAHASIMARA11:0511:072:007012
24HOJHAMITONGANJ11:1811:202:007102
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:20Destination7352
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

REGULATION OF TRAINS IN MALDA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, April 1, 2022:

 

For replacement of new panel board and conversion of line no. 4 into common loop, Non-interlocking work has been planned at Tildanga station. Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Cancellation:

13053 Howrah – Radhikapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022)

13054 Radhikapur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

03767/03768 Sahibganj – Malda Town – Sahibganj Special (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022)

 

Diversion:

13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express, 13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express and 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express, 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express, 13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express, 13153 Sealdah – Malda Town Gour Express and 13149 Sealdah – Alipur Duar Kanchankanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be diverted via New Farakka – Azimganj – Katwa – Bandel.

All the diverted trains will stop at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel.

 

Short termination/origination:

13011 Howrah – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.04.2022) will be short terminated at Rampurhat and 13012 Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.04.2022) will be short originated from Rampurhat.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
29-03-2022
Press Release: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SOME TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY


Kolkata, March 29, 2022:

 

It has been decided to continue stoppage of the following trains at stations mentioned against them for three more months o­n experimental basis:-

 

1.12377/12378 Sealdah – New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express: Dalkolha & Samsi

2.13161/13162 Kolkata – Balurghat – Kolkata Express: Rampur Bazar, Eklakhi

3.13149/13150 Sealdah – Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchankanya Express: Banarhat

4.13147/13148 Sealdah – Bamanhat – Sealdah Uttarbanga Express: New Maynaguri

5.12345/12346 Howrah – Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express: Falakata

6.15905/15906 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express: Mathabhanga

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Utpal ghosh- Sat Jan 30 4:44 2016
Kanchankanya ex 13149 ai train er tte Burdhaman to malda ...khob valo manush..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search