For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13149 KANCHANKANYA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Sealdah to Alipur duar jn | Distance-735Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1275885XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDAHSEALDAHSource20:3001
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR20:3820:391:0041
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR20:5320:541:00131
4KQUKAMARKUNDU21:2621:271:00401
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:2222:275:001011
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN23:1223:175:001531
7AMPAHMADPUR JN23:3623:382:001721
8SNTSAINTHIA23:5023:522:001861
9RPHRAMPUR HAT00:2400:295:002132
10PKRPAKUR01:1101:165:002672
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN02:0902:145:003002
12MLDTMALDA TOWN03:1503:2510:003352
13HCRHARISCHANDRPUR04:0604:082:003902
14KDPRKUMEDPUR04:1904:212:003962
15BOEBARSOI JN04:4804:502:004232
16DLKDALKOLHA05:1205:142:004522
17KNEKISHANGANJ05:4005:422:004802
18AUBALUABARI ROAD06:1006:122:005112
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3007:4010:005672
20SGUJSILIGURI JN08:0508:105:005742
21NMZNEW MAL JN09:3309:352:006222
22DLODALGAON10:1310:152:006762
23HSAHASIMARA11:0511:072:007012
24HOJHAMITONGANJ11:1811:202:007102
25APDJALIPUR DUAR JN12:20Destination7352
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

1
Utpal ghosh- Sat Jan 30 4:44 2016
Kanchankanya ex 13149 ai train er tte Burdhaman to malda ...khob valo manush..


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search