For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13072 JMP HWH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13072-JMP HWH EXP
Jamalpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-467Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1515895625XX235XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource19:3001
2BUPBARIARPUR19:4219:431:00111
3SGGSULTANGANJ20:0420:051:00291
4AKNAKBARNAGAR20:1720:181:00391
5BGPBHAGALPUR20:4120:5110:00531
6GGAGHOGA21:1421:151:00741
7EKCEKCHARI21:2521:261:00791
8CLGKAHALGAON21:3421:351:00841
9SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR21:5121:521:00951
10PPTPIRPAINTI22:0422:051:001041
11MZCMIRZA CHEUKI22:1622:171:001121
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN22:4022:455:001281
13TPHTINPAHAR JN23:1623:171:001651
14BHWBARHARWA JN23:4423:495:001821
15PKRPAKUR00:1600:171:002082
16MRRMURARAI00:4000:411:002312
17RPHRAMPUR HAT01:2301:285:002612
18SNTSAINTHIA01:5301:541:002892
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:2302:285:003222
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:3503:405:003732
21HWHHOWRAH JN05:45Destination4672
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.50 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS



REVISION OF ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE TIME OF SOME MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS


Kolkata, December 06, 2019


Due to increase of sectional speed over Khana-Gumani section from 95 Kmph to 105 Kmph, arrival and departure timings of some Mail Express trains have been preponed by 1 to 5 minutes at some stations o­n that section and at Siuri and Dumka by 5 to 10 minutes w.e.f. 15.12.2019. For the convenience of the passengers, the revised timings are appended below:

SI

No.

Train No. & Name

RPH

BHP

BWN

HWH/SDAH/KOAA

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

Ex.

Rev.

1.

12508 SCL-TVC Exp.

21.03

21.05

21.01

21.03

21.53

21.58

21.49

21.54

P

23.10

P

23.05

Same

Same

2.

12510 GHY-BNC Exp.

3.

12514 GHY-SC Exp.

4.

12516 SCL-TVC Exp.

5.

22502 NTSK-SBC Exp.

6.

13160 JBN-KOAA Exp.

22.35

22.40

22.33

22.38

23.28

23.30

23.24

23.26

00.44

00.49

00.40

00.45

Same

Same

7.

22310 NJP-HWH Exp

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

Pass

19.20

Pass

19.18

21.17

21.19

21.14

21.16

Same

Same

8.

15228 MFP-YPR Exp.

18.25

18.27

18.23

18.25

19.21

19.26

19.17

19.22

P

21.19

P

21.16

Same

Same

9.

12364 HDB-KOAA Exp.

15.53

15.55

15.51

15.53

16.43

16.45

16.39

16.41

17.45

17.47


2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit