For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12852 BILASPUR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12852-BILASPUR EXPRESS
Chennai central to Bilaspur jn | Distance-1412Kms | Travel Time 23:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19601355XX520XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee21:1001
2GDRGUDUR JN23:1523:205:001381
3NLRNELLORE23:4923:501:001761
4OGLONGOLE01:1401:151:002922
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:004312
6WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:251:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH11:3011:4010:008802
9MMEMUL MARORA12:2512:261:009322
10NABNAGBHIR JN13:1613:182:009982
11WSAWADSA13:4113:432:0010262
12AJUARJUNI14:0214:031:0010502
13SNVSONDAD14:2914:301:0010832
14GGONDIA JN15:2715:3710:0011302
15RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:5817:002:0012342
16DURGDURG17:4517:505:0012652
17RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0013022
18BSPBILASPUR JN20:15Destination14122
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.33 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
353/2019-20 27-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAINS


            In connection with Kwar Navaratri the following trains has been provided two minutes temporary stoppage at Dongargarh station (Chhattisgarh State) in Nagpur Division of South East Central Railway from 29.09.2019 to 07.10.2019. The details of the timings are given below.

Train No

Arrival/Departure timings at DONGARGARH

Journey commencing o­n

12852 Bilaspur - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

16.44 / 16.46 hrs

30.09.2019

12851 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Bilaspur Weekly Express

12.14 / 12.16 hrs

29.09.2019

&

06.10.2019

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search