For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12852 BILASPUR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12852-BILASPUR EXPRESS
Chennai central to Bilaspur jn | Distance-1412Kms | Travel Time 23:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19601355XX520XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee21:1001
2GDRGUDUR JN23:1523:205:001381
3NLRNELLORE23:4923:501:001761
4OGLONGOLE01:1401:151:002922
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:5003:555:004312
6WLWARANGAL06:4306:452:006382
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:251:008102
8BPQBALHARSHAH11:3011:4010:008802
9MMEMUL MARORA12:2512:261:009322
10NABNAGBHIR JN13:1613:182:009982
11WSAWADSA13:4113:432:0010262
12AJUARJUNI14:0214:031:0010502
13SNVSONDAD14:2914:301:0010832
14GGONDIA JN15:2715:3710:0011302
15RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:5817:002:0012342
16DURGDURG17:4517:505:0012652
17RRAIPUR JN18:2518:3510:0013022
18BSPBILASPUR JN20:15Destination14122
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
562/2022-23 30-12-2022
Chennai
Additional Stoppage at Nagbhir Station with revision in timings at Wadsa Station for Weekly Superfast Express Trains:


Additional Stoppage at Nagbhir Station with revision in timings at Wadsa Station for Weekly Superfast Express Trains:

South Central Railway has notified temporary Stoppage at Nagbhir Station for Train No. 12851/12852 Bilaspur Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bilaspur Jn Weekly Superfast Express, consequently the timing at Wadsa Station is revised as given below:


Train No. 12851/12852 Bilaspur Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bilaspur Jn Weekly Superfast Express (Timings in hrs):


Train No. 12851 Bilaspur Junction – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express with effect from 08.01.2023 (Sunday)

Station

Train No. 12852  Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Junction Weekly Superfast Express with effect from 09.01.2023 (Monday)

Before Stoppage

After Stoppage

Before Stoppage

After Stoppage

15.00/15.02

No Change

Wadsa

07.38/07.40

07.42/07.44

---

15.24/15.26

Nagbhir

---

07.19/07.21


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
344/2022-23 24-09-2022
Chennai
Temporary stoppage for Express Trains at Dongargarh


South East Central Railway has notified two minutes temporary stoppage for Train No. 12851 / 12852 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express at Dongargarh station in connection with Kwar Navratri festival at ‘Maa Bamleshwari Temple’ (Chhattisgarh) as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 12851 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express leaving Bilaspur at 08.45 hrs o­n 02nd October, 2022 will arrive/depart; Dongargarh at 12.21 hrs (Arrival) / 12.23 hrs (Departure)


ØTrain No. 12852 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.40 hrs o­n 26th September and 03rd October, 2022 will arrive/depart; Dongargarh at 10.53 hrs (Arrival) / 10.55 hrs (Departure)

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search