For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12838 PURI HWH EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS
Puri to Howrah jn | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 8:45Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
17351040740XX285XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee20:1001
2SILSAKHI GOPAL20:2720:292:00171
3DEGDELANG20:4220:442:00281
4KASRKANAS ROAD20:5020:522:00331
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:1521:205:00441
6BBSBHUBANESWAR21:4521:527:00631
7MCSMANCHESWAR22:0222:031:00701
8CTCCUTTACK22:2822:335:00911
9NRGNERGUNDI22:4622:471:001021
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:3423:362:001631
11BHCBHADRAKH00:2300:252:002062
12BLSBALASORE01:1001:155:002682
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:4502:505:003872
14HWHHOWRAH JN04:55Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….





2
07-05-2019
CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “FANI”

Kolkata, 7th May, 2019:

 

In view of damage caused by severe cyclonic storm “FANI”, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl.No.

Train No.

Train Name

From

To

Cancelled o­n

1

12277

Howrah–Puri Shatabdi Express

Howrah

Puri

08/5/2019

2

12278

Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

3

18415

Barbil-Puri Express

Barbil

Puri

08/5/2019 & 09/5/2019

4

18416

Puri-Barbil Express

Puri

Barbil

08/5/2019

5

12882

Puri –Howrah Garib Rath Express

Puri

Howrah

08/5/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

 

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express leaving Hatia o­n 07.05.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road.

 

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be short originateed from Khurda Road o­n 08.05.2019 instead of Puri.

 

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.5.2019 will be short terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12822Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·12837Howrah-Puri Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·12838 Puri-Howrah Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Road o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.5.2019 will be Short Terminated at Khurda Road

 

·18410Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be Short Originated from Khurda Raod o­n 08.5.2019 instead of Puri

 

 

**********************







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search