For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12817 JHARKHAND SJ EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12817-JHARKHAND SJ EXP
Hatia to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1300Kms | Travel Time 23:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee14:3001
2RNCRANCHI14:4515:0015:0071
3MURIMURI16:0816:102:00691
4JAAJHALIDA16:3216:331:00821
5BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:3017:355:001221
6CRPCHANDRAPURA18:0318:052:001371
7GMONSC BOSE J GOMO18:3018:355:001541
8KQRKODERMA19:4019:455:002471
9GAYAGAYA JN21:3021:355:003231
10GRRUGURARU21:5421:551:003451
11RFJRAFIGANJ22:0822:091:003611
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD22:3122:321:003921
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:4822:502:004091
14SSMSASARAM23:0323:041:004261
15BBUBHABUA ROAD23:3523:372:004741
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:5502:0510:005262
17ALDALLAHABAD JN04:3504:4510:006792
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:1007:2010:008732
19ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM13:55Destination13002
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2019:

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of o­ne Limited Height Subway between Silli-Muri-Silli in Hatia-Muri-Hatia Down Line section over Ranchi Division o­n 26.05.2019 (Sunday), the following trains will be regulated as under :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

•58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•68085/68086 Kharagpur-Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger o­n 26.05.2019

•13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express o­n 26.05.2019

•13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express o­n 26.05.2019

•58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger o­n 26.05.2019 from Hatia and 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger o­n 27.05.2019 from Kharagpur

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

•12365 Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Patna o­n 26.05.2019 will be short terminated at Muri and will run back as 12366 Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express from Muri to Patna. The service of 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled between Muri-Ranchi-Muri o­n 26.05.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

•13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.40 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.45 hrs. instead of 11.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

•63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 15.15 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs. o­n 26.05.2019.

********************





2
09-05-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 9th May, 2019:          

 

In view of 6 hours 30 minutes Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) for launching of 2 Limited Height Subways between Namkom & Tatisilwai in Hatia-Muri section over Ranchi Division, the train services will be regulated as under :–

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303/13304 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express.

·13319/13320 Deoghar-Ranchi-Deoghar Express

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS o­n 12.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Muri. Hence the service between Ranchi & Muri will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.30 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

·12817 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will rescheduled to leave Hatia at 16.25 hrs. instead of 14.40 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. o­n 12.05.2019.

 

 

 

 

……

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search