For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12403 ALD MTJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12403-ALD JP EXPRESS
Allahabad jn to Jaipur | Distance-780Kms | Travel Time 13:40Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
23101365960XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSourcee23:0001
2FTPFATEHPUR00:2200:242:001172
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:3001:355:001952
4TDLTUNDLA JN04:5004:555:004252
5RKMRAJA KI MANDI05:5005:522:004492
6AGCAGRA CANTT06:1506:2510:004532
7MTJMATHURA JN07:2507:3510:005072
8GDOGOVERDHAN08:0908:112:005322
9DEEGDEEG08:2608:282:005532
10BINRBRIJ NAGAR08:4908:501:005772
11AWRALWAR10:1810:202:006302
12BKIBANDIKUI JN11:0611:082:006902
13DODAUSA11:2711:292:007192
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR12:0512:072:007752
15JPJAIPUR12:40Destination7802
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-02-2020
Cancellation, partial cancellation and route diversion of trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.02.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलप्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:-  

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

स्टेशन के मध्य निरस्त

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

फेरे

1

51973

मथुरा जं.

जयपुर

मथुरा जं.- जयपुर

11.02.20 से 01.03.20 तक

20

2

51974

जयपुर

मथुरा जं.

जयपुर- मथुरा जं.

11.02.20 से 01.03.20 तक

20

गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

कहाँ से

कहाँ तक

स्टेशन के मध्यआंशिक निरस्त

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी आंशिक निरस्तीकरण की तिथि

फेरे

1

12403

इलाहाबाद

जयपुर

अलवर-जयपुर

10.02.20, 11.02.20, 13.02.20, 18.02.20 से 27.02.20तक

13

2

12404

जयपुर

इलाहाबाद

जयपुर - अलवर

11.02.20,12.02.20, 14.02.20, 19.02.20 से 28.02.20 तक

13

3

12547

आगरा कॆंट

अहमदाबाद

अजमेर-अहमदाबाद

21.02.20 एवँ 24.02.20

2

4

12548

अहमदाबाद

आगरा कॆंट

अहमदाबाद -अजमेर

23.02.20 एवँ 24.02.20

2

5

22547

ग्वालियर

अहमदाबाद

अजमेर-अहमदाबाद

22.02.20 एवँ 23.02.20

2

6

22548

अहमदाबाद

ग्वालियर

अहमदाबाद -अजमेर

22.02.20 एवँ 25.02.20

2

7

54461

बान्दीकुई

बरेली

बान्दीकुई -मन्डावर महुवा रोड

11.02.20 से 02.03.20 तक

21

8

54462

बरेली

बान्दीकुई

मन्डावर महुवा रोड-बान्दीकुई

10.02.20 से 01.03.20 तक

21

9

71903

ईदगाह

बान्दीकुई

मन्डावर महुवा रोड-बान्दीकुई

18.02.20 से 27.02.20 तक

10

10

71904

बान्दीकुई

ईदगाह

बान्दीकुई -मन्डावर महुवा रोड

18.02.20 से 27.02.20 तक

10

11

71907

ईदगाह

बान्दीकुई

मन्डावर महुवा रोड-बान्दीकुई

11.02.20 से 02.03.20 तक

21

12

71908

बान्दीकुई

ईदगाह

बान्दीकुई -मन्डावर महुवा रोड

12.02.20 से 03.03.20 तक

2

03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit