For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12358-ASR KOAA SUP EXP
Amritsar jn to Kolkata | Distance-1812Kms | Travel Time 29:40Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSourcee05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2306:252:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0507:105:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:0508:1510:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:0510:105:002501
6SRESAHARANPUR11:2511:3510:003311
7MBMORADABAD14:5215:008:005231
8BEBAREILLY16:2116:232:006141
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:0520:1510:008491
10BSBVARANASI JN01:0501:1510:0011322
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:0802:1810:0011492
12SSMSASARAM03:2503:261:0012492
13GAYAGAYA JN04:4004:433:0013522
14PNMEPARASNATH06:3906:412:0015032
15DHNDHANBAD JN07:2207:275:0015512
16ASNASANSOL JN08:2308:252:0016092
17KOAAKOLKATA11:35Destination18122
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Released: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS DURING FOGGY SEASON 2022-23


Kolkata, November  16, 2021:


The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcoming foggy season from 01.12.2022 to 02.03.2023 shall be as under : 


FULL CANCELLATION :

1. 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Kolkata Super Fast Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday between 02.12.2022 & 24.02.2023 (13 trips). 

2. 22197 Kolkata - Viranga Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Express  will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

3. 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday between 01.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (26 trips). 

4. 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).  

5. 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between 03.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips).

6. 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday between 05.12.2022 & 02.03.2023 (26 trips). 

7. 12317 Kolkata - Amritsar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Sunday between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (25 trips).  

8. 12318 Amritsar - Kolkata Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday & Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (25 trips) . 

9. 12369 Howrah - Dehradun SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between  01.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (64 trips).  

10. 12370 Dehradun - Howrah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Monday  between 02.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (64 trips).  

11. 15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Monday between 05.12.2022 & 27.02.2023 (13 trips).  

12. 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips) 


REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY: 

1. 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday  between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (39 trips. 

2. 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday  between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (39 trips).  

3. 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every  Wednesdays  between 07.12.2022 & 22.02.2023 (12 trips). 

4. 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar  Tri-weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursdays between 08.12.2022 & 23.02.2023 (12 trips). 

5. 12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays & Thursdays between 01.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (26 trips). 

6. 12368 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesdays & Fridays between 02.12.2022 & 01.03.2023 (26 trips).  

7. 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Express will remain cancelled o­n every Sundays between 04.12.2022 & 26.02.2023 (13 trips).  

8. 13020 Kathgodam - Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesdays between 06.12.2022 & 28.02.2023 (13 trips). 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION: 

1. 12177 Howrah – Mathura Weekly Express Journey commencing from 02.12.2022 to 24.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.  2. 12178 Mathura - Howrah Weekly Express Journey commencing from 05.12.2022 to 27.02.2023 (13 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra.  3. 12319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Journey commencing from 07.12.2022 to 22.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra. 4. 12320 Agra Cantt.- Kolkata Weekly  SF Express Journey commencing from 08.12.2022 to 23.02.2023 (12 trips) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura.

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted. Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly.






2
28-03-2022
Press Release: DURGIANA EXPRESS DIVERTED

DURGIANA EXPRESS DIVERTED

 

Kolkata, March 28, 2022:

 

Due to some operational reasons, 12357/12358 Kolkata – Amritsar – Kolkata Durgiana Express (Bi- Weekly) will be diverted as under:-

12357 Kolkata – Amritsar Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.04.2022) and 12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Durgiana Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.04.2022) will be diverted via Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi instead of Lucknow – Sultanpur –Varanasi in both directions.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
kaleem- Sat Aug 1 10:57 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search