For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12163-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Dadar to Chennai egmore | Distance-1281Kms | Travel Time 23:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
316518501285XX495XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSourcee20:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN21:0721:103:00451
3LNLLONAVALA22:3722:403:001191
4PUNEPUNE JN00:0500:105:001832
5SURSOLAPUR JN04:0004:055:004472
6KLBGKALABURAGI JN06:0706:103:005602
7SDBSHAHABAD06:3406:351:005862
8WADIWADI07:0507:105:005962
9YGYADGIR07:3907:401:006352
10SADPSAIDAPUR07:5407:551:006582
11RCRAICHUR08:4808:502:007042
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:1409:151:007322
13ADADONI09:4909:501:007732
14GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:0011:1010:008252
15GYGOOTY11:3411:351:008532
16TUTADIPATRI12:1412:151:009012
17YAYERRAGUNTLA13:1813:202:009702
18HXCUDDAPAH13:5814:002:0010092
19RJPRAZAMPETA14:5915:001:0010602
20KOUKODURU15:2815:302:0010942
21RURENIGUNTA JN16:3516:405:0011342
22AJJARAKKONAM17:4817:502:0012072
23PERPERAMBUR18:3818:402:0012702
24MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45Destination12812
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/1412-03-2020
BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

BOOKINGS WILL RESUME FROM 10.3.2020 FOR THE TRAINS SPEEDING UP, CHANGE IN TERMINALS AND CHANGE IN TIMINGS FOR JOURNEY COMMENCING FROM 1.7.2020.

Railways have decided to resume bookings from 10.3.2020 for the following trains having speeding up with change in number / change in terminals / change in timings for Journey commencing from 01.07.2020. Details of the trains are as under:

 

Sr. No.

Existing Train No.

Revised Train No./Terminal/Timings

For Journey Commencing from

1

11027 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22157 CSMT – Chennai Egmore

Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

2

11041 CSMT-Chennai

Central Express

22159 CSMT-Chennai Central central Superfast Express

Ex CSMT

01.07.2020

3

12163 Dadar(T)-Chennai

Egmore Superfast Express

12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central Superfast

Express

Ex LTT

01.07.2020

4

11013 Lokmanya Tilak

Terminus – Coimbatore

Express

Change in Timings at Wadi Jn.

Station

01.07.2020

5

17031 CSMT-Hyderabad

Express

Change in Timings Ex CSMT

 

01.07.2020

 

For remaining trains for which the bookings suspended, will update as soon as the changes are affected.

Passengers are requested to please note.

---- ------ -----

Date: March 9, 2020

2020/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
314/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAINS CANCELLED

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 5thSeptember 2019 at 16.40 hrs is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Train No.11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 05.30 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.12163 Dadar- Chennai Egmore Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 04.20 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Central Mail of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 03.45 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED

 Train No.11028 Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 3rdSeptember is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Central Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune and will leave from Pune.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 3rd September is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar, and will leave from Dadar.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 3rd September 2019 is partially cancelled between Ambarnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12283 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Duronto Express of 3rd September 2019 is diverted to run via Panvel – Khandwa – Bhopal – Agra

 

         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search