For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09013 MMCT LJN SF SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09013-MMCT LJN SF SPL
Mumbai central to Lucknow ne | Distance-1517Kms | Travel Time 25:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSourcee19:3501
2BVIBORIVALI20:1520:172:00301
3VAPIVAPI22:1122:132:001701
4STSURAT23:2323:285:002631
5BRCVADODARA JN01:2001:255:003922
6RTMRATLAM JN05:1505:205:006532
7UJNUJJAIN JN07:0007:1010:007502
8SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR10:1010:122:009232
9BINABINA JN12:5012:555:0010712
10JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:0012242
11ORAIORAI16:3816:402:0013382
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:5519:027:0014442
13LJNLUCKNOW NE20:40Destination15172
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2022
नई गाड़ी20961/20962उधना-बनारस-उधना (साप्ताहिक)गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु नई गाड़ी20961/20962उधना-बनारस-उधना (साप्ताहिक)गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

1

गाड़ी सं.

20961 उधना-बनारस सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

20961बनारसउधनासुपरफास्टसाप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

2

आवृति

साप्ताहिकउधनासे-मंगलवार बनारससे-बुधवार

4

नियमित सेवा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

उधनासे-11 /10/2022 (मंगलवार)

बनारससे-05/10/2022 (बुधवार)

5

गाड़ी संरचना

एसी द्वितीय-2, एसी तृतीय-4,स्लीपर -12,सामान्य -4,एसएलआर/डी-2=24

 

4.गाड़ी सं.20961/20962उधना-बनारस-उधना सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस:

 

गाड़ी सं.20961

उधना-बनारस

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.20962

बनारस-उधना

प्रस्थान 07.25

उधना

आगमन 20.35

09.06/09.16

वड़ोदरा

18.10/18.20

12.55/13.05

रतलाम

14.35/14.40

13.53/13.55

नगदा

13.48/13.50

15.05/15.15

उज्जैन

12.35/12.45

16.30/16.32

मक्सी जं.

11.40/11.42

17.00/17.02

शाजापुर

10.28/10.30

17.58/18.00

ब्यावर राजगढ़

09.18/09.20

19.08/19.10

रुठियाई

08.23/08.25

20.05/20.15

गुना

07.50/08.00

21.53/21.55

शिवपुरी

05.53/05.55

00.45/00.50

ग्वालियर

04.05/04.10

01.14/01.16

मालनपुर

02.29/02.31

01.44/01.46

सोनी

01.57/01.59

02.10/02.12

भिंड

01.32/01.34

03.35/03.40

इटावा

00.50/00.55

05.30/05.35

गोविन्दपुरी

22.35/22.40

06.35/06.37

फतेहपुर

21.18/21.20

08.25/08.30

प्रयागराज

20.00/20.05

09.38/09.40

ज्ञानपुर रोड

18.38/18.40

आगमन10.50

बनारस

प्रस्थान 17.50

नोट:उपरोक्त नई गाड़ी का उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी सं. 09013उधना-बनारस के रूप में

दिनांक 04.10.2022 को उधना से किया गया, उदघाटन विशेष गाड़ी दिनांक 05.10.2022

को बनारस पहुंचेगी|





2
2022/0721-07-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF 13 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS


WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF 13 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 13 pairs of Summer Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Weekly Special which was notified up to 28thJuly, 2022 has been extended up to 24th November, 2022.
Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Weekly Special which was notified up to 29thJuly, 2022 has been extended up to 25th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Weekly Special which was notified up to 29thJuly, 2022 has been extended up to 25th November, 2022.
Train No. 09038 Barmer – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special which was notified up to 30th July, 2022 has been extended up to 26th November, 2022.

3.Train No. 09039 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 27th July, 2022 has been extended up to 30thNovember, 2022.
Train No. 09040 Ajmer – Bandra Terminus Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 28th July, 2022 has been extended up to 1stDecember, 2022.

4.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 25th July, 2022 has been extended up to 28thNovember, 2022.
Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 26th July, 2022 has been extended up to 29thNovember, 2022.

5.Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Kanpur Anwarganj Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 30th July, 2022 will also run o­n 6th, 13th & 20th August and 17th& 24th September, 2022.
Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj – Mumbai Central Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 31st July, 2022 will also run o­n 7th, 14th & 21st August, and 18th & 25thSeptember, 2022.

6.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Weekly Special which was notified up to 13thJuly, 2022 will also run o­n 27th July, 2022.
Train No. 09076 Kathgodam – Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified up to 14th July, 2022 will also run o­n 28th July, 2022.

7.Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Bi-Weekly Special which was notified up to 15th July, 2022 will also run o­n 22nd, 24thand 29th July, 2022.
Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Bandra Terminus Bi-Weekly Special which was notified up to 16th July, 2022 will also run o­n 23rd, 25thand 30th July, 2022.

8.Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Weekly Special which was notified up to 28thJuly, 2022 has been extended from 4th August to 27thOctober, 2022.
Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special which was notified up to 27th August, 2022 has been extended from 3rd August to 26th October, 2022.

9.Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Weekly Special which was notified up to 1stAugust, 2022 has been extended from 8th August to 31stOctober, 2022.
Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special which was notified up to 31st July, 2022 has been extended from 7th August to 30thOctober, 2022.

10.Train No. 09013 Udhna – Banaras Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 26thJuly, 2022 has been extended up to 27th September, 2022.
Train No. 09014 Banaras – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 27th July, 2022 has been extended up to 28th September, 2022.

11.Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 26th August, 2022 has been extended up to 30th September, 2022.
Train No. 09118 Suberdarganj – Surat Superfast Weekly Special which was notified up to 27th August, 2022 has been extended up to 1stOctober, 2022.

12.Train No. 09739 Dahar Ka Balaji – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special which was notified up to 29th July, 2022 has been extended from 5th August to 28th October, 2022.
Train No. 09740 Sainagar – Dahar Ka Balaji Weekly Special which was notified up to 31st July, 2022 has been extended from 7th August to 30th October, 2022.

13.Train No. 09715 Dahar Ka Balaji – Tirupati Weekly Special which was notified up to 30thJuly, 2022 has been extended from 6th August to 29thOctober, 2022.
Train No. 09716 Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji Weekly Special which was notified up to 2nd August, 2022 has been extended from 9th August to 1st November, 2022.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007, 09037, 09039, 09067, 09185, 09075, 09724, 09622, 09013 & 09117 is open from 22ndJuly, 2022 and booking of Train No. 09005 is open at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search