For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSST03:55BSL11:057:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMST06:00BSL11:405:40TU2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMST06:00BSL11:405:40SA2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPST06:47BSL14:407:53TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
18422AII PURI EXPST06:47BSL14:407:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPST08:30BSL15:206:50TU2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLUDN08:50BSL15:206:30TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLST08:55BSL15:206:25W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESST08:55BSL15:206:25W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXST09:35BSL15:456:10TU,SA3A,SL,19047 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPST09:35BSL15:456:10M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,19045 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPST10:35BSL17:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
17038BKN SC EXPST10:50BSL18:107:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSST10:50BSL18:107:20TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17624BKN NED EXPST11:00BSL18:407:40SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
09049UDN AMI PASS SPUDN11:15BSL18:457:30M,TU,SA2S09049 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EST12:50BSL19:406:50M2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLST17:35BSL01:007:25SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSST17:45BSL00:557:10TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPST20:05BSL03:006:55W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESST20:05BSL03:107:05F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPST20:05BSL03:057:00W,TH,SU3A,SL,22905 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPST20:20BSL03:457:25SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPUDN20:40BSL04:107:30M2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSST20:40BSL04:107:30TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSUDN20:40BSL04:107:30SA2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXUDN21:05BSL04:107:05F2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPST22:00BSL04:306:30W2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPST22:00BSL04:306:30F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPST22:00BSL04:306:30M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit