For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (SPE)SULLURUPETA to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Sullurupetta, Sullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh 524121

Station Code: SPE

Station Name: SULLURUPETA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18189TATA ALLP EXPSPE01:10MAS02:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ESPE01:10MAS03:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPSPE04:10MAS05:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12604 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPSPE04:25MS06:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPSPE06:25MAS08:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPSPE06:50MAS08:552:05F2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSPE07:23MAS09:352:12SA2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSPE07:45MS10:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFSPE07:45MAS09:552:10TU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSPE08:25MAS10:101:45M,TU,F3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPSPE08:25MAS10:101:45W,SA3A,SL,16094 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPSPE11:20MAS13:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12711 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXSPE13:25MAS14:551:30M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSPE15:13MAS17:001:47W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
12078JAN SHATABDISPE20:25MAS22:001:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12078 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSPE20:40MAS22:452:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSPE20:55MAS22:451:50TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit