For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 931

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:55TVC11:0553:10F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05TVC15:1553:10F2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05TVC15:1553:10M2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM11:00TVC04:5541:55TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:30TVC14:3551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINDLS13:45KCVL14:4549:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESNDLS13:45KCVL15:1549:30SU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXNZM13:55KCVL17:4551:50M3A,SL,22660 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXNZM14:00KCVL15:1549:15M3A,SL,12288 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP NDLS14:30TVC19:2552:55TU2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40TVC02:4551:05F2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  






COMMENTS

1
akhil- Thu Dec 4 4:15 2014
04094 nzm kcvl ac spl train should continue to avoid the rush in 12626 Kerala express as it is the only train via kottayam route


Add Comment






Submit